PeeWee, 2017-2018 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Richmond Hill Kings 1262024440.846107430.7138-0-2WON 3
2Bradford Bulldogs 1262141430.827123310.7999-0-1WON 6
3Thornton Tigers 2261646380.73187470.6496-1-3WON 1
4Beeton Stingers 1261664360.69273460.6137-2-1LOST 1
5Richmond Hill Kings 3261673350.673109520.6776-3-1WON 2
6East Gwillimbury Eagles 1261574340.65484580.5926-3-1WON 2
7East Gwillimbury Eagles 3261574340.65485590.5907-3-0WON 1
8Nobleking Knights 2261484320.61585520.6205-4-1LOST 1
9Beeton Stingers 32613103290.55886690.5556-2-2WON 3
10Beeton Stingers 2261196280.53866530.5554-2-4WON 3
11Thornton Tigers 12612113270.51959500.5414-4-2WON 3
12Richmond Hill Kings 22610115250.48173590.5534-5-1LOST 1
13Lefroy Ice Breakers 269116240.46247560.4564-5-1WON 1
14Nobleking Knights 1269125230.44247530.4703-5-2LOST 3
15Innisfil Winterhawks 265201110.212551330.2930-10-0LOST 10
16East Gwillimbury Eagles 2265210100.192501280.2811-9-0LOST 6
17Bradford Bulldogs 2263194100.19224890.2122-7-1LOST 6
18Schomberg Red Wings 26321280.154271010.2110-8-2LOST 5
19Bradford Bulldogs 326124130.058431510.2221-9-0WON 1

PeeWee Group 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    1 VS 10

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 153206
    2Beeton 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Beeton 21Richmond Hill Kings 13
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Beeton 23
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Beeton 23Richmond Hill Kings 14
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Beeton 23
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Beeton 20Richmond Hill Kings 14
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    2 VS 9

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 133006
    2Beeton 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    Beeton 32Bradford 17
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Bradford 16Beeton 33
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Beeton 33Bradford 19
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    3 VS 8

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 243106
    2Thornton 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Nobleking 24Thornton 21
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Thornton 22Nobleking 25
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Nobleking 22Thornton 23
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Thornton 21Nobleking 26
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    4 VS 7

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 143106
    2East Gwillimbury 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 33Beeton 12
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Beeton 12East Gwillimbury 31
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 32Beeton 13
    Feb 17
    2:10P
    Beeton 12East Gwillimbury 31
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series E

    5 VS 6

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 353206
    2East Gwillimbury 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    2:15P
    East Gwillimbury 11Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Feb 14
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill Kings 35East Gwillimbury 10
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    East Gwillimbury 13Richmond Hill Kings 30
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10Richmond Hill Kings 34
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series F

    Winner of A vs Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 133006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 30Richmond Hill Kings 13
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 11Richmond Hill Kings 30
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 30Richmond Hill Kings 14
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 243106
    2Beeton 341213
    3Beeton 141213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:30P
    Beeton 12Nobleking 27
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Nobleking 22Beeton 30
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Beeton 31Nobleking 27
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Beeton 35Beeton 15
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Nobleking 22Beeton 14
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Beeton 13Beeton 38
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series J

    Winners of Series F vs Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 143017
    2Nobleking 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Nobleking 22Richmond Hill Kings 13
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 17Nobleking 21
    Mar 24
    8:30P
    Nobleking 22Richmond Hill Kings 12
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14Nobleking 22

PeeWee Group 1 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 09
    Series H

    Loser of A vs Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 253206
    2East Gwillimbury 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:10P
    Beeton 27East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 12Beeton 21
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Beeton 24East Gwillimbury 10
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 13Beeton 22
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Beeton 24East Gwillimbury 12
  • Feb 21-Mar 09
    Series I

    Loser of B, Loser of C, Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 144008
    2East Gwillimbury 342204
    3Thornton 240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Thornton 21Bradford 16
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 33Thornton 21
    Feb 24
    2:10P
    Bradford 12East Gwillimbury 31
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 30Bradford 14
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Thornton 21East Gwillimbury 33
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Bradford 14Thornton 22
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series K

    Winners of I vs Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 353206
    2Beeton 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Beeton 20East Gwillimbury 31
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 32Beeton 24
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Beeton 21East Gwillimbury 32
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 31Beeton 22
    Mar 28
    7:10P
    Beeton 22East Gwillimbury 33

PeeWee Group 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    11 VS 19

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 133006
    2Bradford 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Bradford 30Thornton 13
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Thornton 17Bradford 31
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Bradford 31Thornton 16
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    12 VS 18

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 233006
    2Schomberg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    3:15P
    Schomberg0Richmond Hill Kings 25
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 24Schomberg0
    Feb 15
    6:45P
    Schomberg3Richmond Hill Kings 26
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    13 VS 17

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy33006
    2Bradford 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Bradford 21Lefroy2
    Feb 12
    6:15P
    Lefroy2Bradford 21
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Bradford 21Lefroy3
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    14, 15, 16

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43017
    2East Gwillimbury 242115
    3Nobleking 140400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Innisfil4Nobleking 13
    Feb 11
    3:10P
    Nobleking 12East Gwillimbury 23
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 23Innisfil3
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Nobleking 10Innisfil2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 23Nobleking 12
    Feb 18
    5:10P
    Innisfil5East Gwillimbury 23
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 143106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Innisfil1Thornton 12
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Thornton 12Innisfil3
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Innisfil1Thornton 12
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Thornton 12Innisfil1
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series F

    Winner of B VS Winner of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 253206
    2Lefroy52204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Lefroy2Richmond Hill Kings 26
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Lefroy3
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Lefroy1Richmond Hill Kings 22
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 20Lefroy3
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Lefroy1Richmond Hill Kings 22
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 253206
    2Thornton 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 24Thornton 15
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Thornton 10Richmond Hill Kings 21
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Thornton 10
    Mar 25
    5:30P
    Thornton 14Richmond Hill Kings 20
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Thornton 10

PeeWee Group 2 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 09
    Series H

    Loser of A VS 2nd Place of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 243106
    2Bradford 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    3:20P
    Bradford 33East Gwillimbury 22
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    East Gwillimbury 25Bradford 33
    Mar 03
    2:10P
    Bradford 30East Gwillimbury 27
    Mar 04
    10:30A
    East Gwillimbury 23Bradford 30
  • Feb 21-Mar 09
    Series I

    Loser of B, Loser of C, 3rd Place of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 143017
    2Schomberg41213
    3Bradford 240222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Bradford 22Nobleking 12
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Nobleking 14Schomberg2
    Feb 25
    2:00P
    Schomberg1Bradford 21
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Schomberg2Nobleking 14
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Bradford 20Schomberg5
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Nobleking 13Bradford 20
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series J

    Winner H VS Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 153206
    2East Gwillimbury 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 25Nobleking 12
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Nobleking 17East Gwillimbury 21
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 23Nobleking 10
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Nobleking 13East Gwillimbury 21
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 20Nobleking 11

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 19, 5:05 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,340 per day)
Printed from srll.ca on Monday, August 19, 2019 at 5:07 AM