Midget, 2017-2018 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintMidget Group 2 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    11 vs 19

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 353117
    2Beeton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Beeton3Richmond Hill 33
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill 34Beeton0
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Beeton1Richmond Hill 34
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill 31Beeton4
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Beeton2Richmond Hill 35
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    12 vs 18

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 133006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Innisfil1Schomberg 12
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Schomberg 13Innisfil0
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Innisfil1Schomberg 13
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    13 vs 17

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 333006
    2East Gwillimbury 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury 21Bradford 32
    Feb 10
    7:20P
    Bradford 37East Gwillimbury 20
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    East Gwillimbury 24Bradford 311
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    14 vs 15 vs 16

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 242115
    1Schomberg 241035
    3East Gwillimbury 140222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:45P
    Schomberg 24Bradford 22
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Bradford 21Schomberg 21
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    East Gwillimbury 11Schomberg 21
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Bradford 27East Gwillimbury 15
    Feb 17
    3:45P
    East Gwillimbury 12Bradford 25
    Feb 21
    9:40P
    Schomberg 24East Gwillimbury 14
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 333006
    2Bradford 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Bradford 20Richmond Hill 36
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Bradford 21Richmond Hill 35
    Mar 01
    9:45P
    Richmond Hill 38Bradford 23
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series F

    Winner of B vs Winner of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 353206
    2Schomberg 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Bradford 30Schomberg 12
    Feb 24
    9:30P
    Schomberg 11Bradford 35
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Bradford 34Schomberg 13
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Schomberg 14Bradford 33
    Mar 07
    8:45P
    Bradford 33Schomberg 12
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 333006
    2Bradford 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    9:30P
    Bradford 33Richmond Hill 34
    Mar 24
    7:15P
    Richmond Hill 34Bradford 33
    Mar 25
    8:30P
    Bradford 32Richmond Hill 35
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
M2-SRSC-1Feb 066:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 21-2Bradford Bulldogs 3Bob Fallis
M2-SRSD-2Feb 067:45 PMSchomberg Red Wings 24-2Bradford Bulldogs 2Bob Fallis
M2-SRSA-1Feb 078:00 PMBeeton Stingers3-3Richmond Hill Stars 3Bond Lake
M2-SRSB-1Feb 098:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1-2Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
M2-SRSD-5Feb 104:30 PMBradford Bulldogs 21-1Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
M2-SRSC-2Feb 107:20 PMBradford Bulldogs 37-0East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
M2-SRSA-2Feb 116:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars 34-0Beeton StingersBeeton
M2-SRSC-3Feb 118:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 24-11Bradford Bulldogs 3Bradford Leisure (Green)
M2-SRSB-2Feb 128:30 PMSchomberg Red Wings 13-0Innisfil Winterhawks Stroud-Innisfil
M2-SRSA-3Feb 138:00 PMBeeton Stingers1-4Richmond Hill Stars 3Bond Lake
M2-SRSB-3Feb 147:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1-3Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
M2-SRSD-6Feb 148:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 11-1Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
M2-SRSD-3Feb 158:30 PMBradford Bulldogs 27-5East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
M2-SRSD-1Feb 173:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 12-5Bradford Bulldogs 2Bob Fallis
M2-SRSA-4Feb 208:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars 31-4Beeton StingersBeeton
M2-SRSA-5Feb 219:00 PMBeeton Stingers2-5Richmond Hill Stars 3Bond Lake
M2-SRSD-4Feb 219:40 PMSchomberg Red Wings 24-4East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
M2-SRSF-1Feb 238:00 PMBradford Bulldogs 30-2Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
M2-SRSF-2Feb 249:30 PMSchomberg Red Wings 11-5Bradford Bulldogs 3Bradford Leisure (Green)
M2-SRSE-1Feb 255:30 PMBradford Bulldogs 20-6Richmond Hill Stars 3Bond Lake
M2-SRSE-3Feb 279:00 PMBradford Bulldogs 21-5Richmond Hill Stars 3Bond Lake
M2-SRSE-2Mar 019:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars 38-3Bradford Bulldogs 2Bradford Leisure (Blue)
M2-SRSF-3Mar 028:00 PMBradford Bulldogs 34-3Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
M2-SRSF-4Mar 048:15 PMSchomberg Red Wings 14-3Bradford Bulldogs 3Bradford Leisure (Green)
M2-SRSF-5Mar 078:45 PMBradford Bulldogs 33-2Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
M2-SRSG-1Mar 209:30 PMBradford Bulldogs 33-4Richmond Hill Stars 3Elgin Barrow (East)
M2-SRSG-2Mar 247:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars 34-3Bradford Bulldogs 3Bradford Leisure (Green)
M2-SRSG-3Mar 258:30 PMBradford Bulldogs 32-5Richmond Hill Stars 3Elgin Barrow (East)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 05, 12:05 PM, Next Update: Mar 15, 12:05 PM
View Another Group
Printed from srll.ca on Friday, March 5, 2021 at 12:05 PM