Midget, 2018-2019 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintMidget Group 2 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 23
    Series A

    9th Place VS 16th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 363217
    2TNT 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Schomberg 35TNT 31
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    TNT 32Schomberg 32
    Feb 15
    6:45P
    TNT 31Schomberg 36
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Schomberg 32TNT 33
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    TNT 33Schomberg 32
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Schomberg 34TNT 33
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    12th Place vs 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 443106
    2Beeton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Beeton2East Gwillimbury 44
    Feb 10
    5:45P
    East Gwillimbury 45Beeton1
    Feb 13
    8:20P
    Beeton4East Gwillimbury 41
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 43Beeton2
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    10th Place VS 15th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 143106
    2Schomberg 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    East Gwillimbury 12Schomberg 29
    Feb 09
    8:40P
    Schomberg 21East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 13
    9:40P
    Schomberg 23East Gwillimbury 14
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    East Gwillimbury 13Schomberg 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 22
    Series D

    11th Place VS 14th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 363217
    2Lefroy 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy 24
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Lefroy 27Richmond Hill Kings 35
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy 21
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Lefroy 21Richmond Hill Kings 31
    Feb 19
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy 21
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Lefroy 20Richmond Hill Kings 32
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 333006
    2East Gwillimbury 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    East Gwillimbury 41Schomberg 32
    Feb 27
    8:40P
    Schomberg 32East Gwillimbury 41
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 44Schomberg 35
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of C VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 353206
    2East Gwillimbury 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 15Richmond Hill Kings 32
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 36East Gwillimbury 12
    Mar 04
    8:50P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31East Gwillimbury 15
    Mar 06
    9:30P
    East Gwillimbury 12Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33East Gwillimbury 11
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 353206
    2Schomberg 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Schomberg 34
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Schomberg 31Richmond Hill Kings 30
    Mar 25
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 32Schomberg 30
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Schomberg 31Richmond Hill Kings 34
    Mar 29
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 32Schomberg 30
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SP19-MG2S-B1Feb 078:00 PMBeeton Stingers2-4East Gwillimbury Eagles 4EGSC (West)
SP19-MG2S-C2Feb 086:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 12-9Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-D1Feb 088:15 PMRichmond Hill Kings 33-4Lefroy Ice Breakers 2SSCC (Lefroy)
SP19-MG2S-A2Feb 094:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 35-1TNT Tornados 3New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP19-MG2S-C1Feb 098:40 PMSchomberg Red Wings 21-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP19-MG2S-B2Feb 105:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 45-1Beeton StingersBeeton
SP19-MG2S-B3Feb 138:20 PMBeeton Stingers4-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 4EGSC (West)
SP19-MG2S-A3Feb 138:45 PMTNT Tornados 32-2Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-D2Feb 139:00 PMLefroy Ice Breakers 27-5Richmond Hill Kings 3Bond Lake
SP19-MG2S-C3Feb 139:40 PMSchomberg Red Wings 23-4East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP19-MG2S-B4Feb 148:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 43-2Beeton StingersBeeton
SP19-MG2S-A1Feb 156:45 PMTNT Tornados 31-6Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-D3Feb 158:15 PMRichmond Hill Kings 33-1Lefroy Ice Breakers 2SSCC (Lefroy)
SP19-MG2S-C4Feb 163:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 13-2Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-A4Feb 168:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 32-3TNT Tornados 3New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP19-MG2S-D4Feb 171:00 PMLefroy Ice Breakers 21-1Richmond Hill Kings 3Bond Lake
SP19-MG2S-D5Feb 198:45 PMRichmond Hill Kings 33-1Lefroy Ice Breakers 2SSCC (Lefroy)
SP19-MG2S-A5Feb 207:30 PMTNT Tornados 33-2Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-D6Feb 228:00 PMLefroy Ice Breakers 20-2Richmond Hill Kings 3Elgin Barrow (East)
SP19-MG2S-A6Feb 237:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 34-3TNT Tornados 3New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP19-MG2S-E1Feb 245:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 41-2Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-F2Feb 267:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 15-2Richmond Hill Kings 3Elvis Stojko
SP19-MG2S-E2Feb 278:40 PMSchomberg Red Wings 32-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 4EGSC (West)
SP19-MG2S-E3Mar 018:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 44-5Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-F3Mar 037:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 36-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP19-MG2S-F1Mar 048:50 PMRichmond Hill Kings 31-5East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (Sharon East)
SP19-MG2S-F4Mar 069:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 12-3Richmond Hill Kings 3Bond Lake
SP19-MG2S-F5Mar 078:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 33-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP19-MG2S-G1Mar 186:30 PMRichmond Hill Kings 31-4Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-G2Mar 247:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 31-0Richmond Hill Kings 3Bond Lake
SP19-MG2S-G3Mar 257:45 PMRichmond Hill Kings 32-0Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
SP19-MG2S-G4Mar 278:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 31-4Richmond Hill Kings 3Bond Lake
SP19-MG2S-G5Mar 296:45 PMRichmond Hill Kings 32-0Schomberg Red Wings 3Trisan Centre
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 20, 1:09 PM.
Printed from srll.ca on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 1:09 PM