Bantam, 2019-2020 (Simcoe Region Local League)

SEASON SUSPENDED INDEFINITELY
PrintBantam Group 2 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    11th Place VS 20th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 143106
    2Georgina 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Georgina 11Richmond Hill Kings 16
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 15Georgina 16
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Georgina 10Richmond Hill Kings 19
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 111Georgina 10
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    12th Place VS 19th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 133006
    2TNT 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    TNT 20Beeton 11
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Beeton 14TNT 21
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    TNT 21Beeton 110
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    13th Place VS 18th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 233006
    2Georgina 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Georgina 23East Gwillimbury 25
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury 24Georgina 22
    Feb 16
    3:10P
    Georgina 21East Gwillimbury 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    14th Place VS 17th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2Thornton 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Thornton 13TNT 15
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    TNT 10Thornton 12
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Thornton 11TNT 12
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    TNT 13Thornton 10
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series E

    15th Place VS 16th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 143106
    2Nobleking41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:45P
    East Gwillimbury 11Nobleking5
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Nobleking0East Gwillimbury 11
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 12Nobleking1
    Feb 15
    2:10P
    Nobleking1East Gwillimbury 13
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 133006
    2East Gwillimbury 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Feb 23
    4:20P
    Richmond Hill Kings 15East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10Richmond Hill Kings 11
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2Beeton 142115
    3East Gwillimbury 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    TNT 12Beeton 11
    Feb 23
    5:40P
    Beeton 11East Gwillimbury 21
    Feb 29
    7:20P
    TNT 14East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Beeton 12TNT 10
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 20Beeton 15
    Mar 07
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury 20TNT 11
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series H

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 122004
    2TNT 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    TNT 13Richmond Hill Kings 14
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14TNT 12
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    TNT 1Richmond Hill Kings 1
    Mar 28
    2:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 1TNT 1
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    TNT 1Richmond Hill Kings 1
    Mar 30
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 1TNT 1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SP20-BG2S-A1Feb 0812:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 11-6Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-BG2S-B1Feb 081:00 PMTNT Tornados 20-1Beeton Stingers 1Beeton
SP20-BG2S-D1Feb 088:30 PMThornton Tigers 13-5TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP20-BG2S-A2Feb 094:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 15-6Georgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
SP20-BG2S-B2Feb 098:00 PMBeeton Stingers 14-1TNT Tornados 2New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP20-BG2S-C1Feb 107:30 PMGeorgina Blaze 23-5East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (Sharon East)
SP20-BG2S-E1Feb 108:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 11-5Nobleking KnightsKing City
SP20-BG2S-C2Feb 116:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 24-2Georgina Blaze 2Ice Palace (Blue)
SP20-BG2S-E2Feb 137:30 PMNobleking Knights0-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (Sharon East)
SP20-BG2S-D2Feb 147:30 PMTNT Tornados 10-2Thornton Tigers 1Thornton
SP20-BG2S-E3Feb 148:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 12-1Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
SP20-BG2S-A3Feb 1512:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 10-9Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-BG2S-B3Feb 151:00 PMTNT Tornados 21-10Beeton Stingers 1Beeton
SP20-BG2S-E4Feb 152:10 PMNobleking Knights1-3East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-BG2S-D3Feb 154:00 PMThornton Tigers 11-2TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP20-BG2S-C3Feb 163:10 PMGeorgina Blaze 21-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP20-BG2S-A4Feb 164:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 111-0Georgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
SP20-BG2S-D4Feb 166:30 PMTNT Tornados 13-0Thornton Tigers 1Thornton
SP20-BG2S-G2Feb 2212:00 PMTNT Tornados 12-1Beeton Stingers 1Beeton
SP20-BG2S-F1Feb 223:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 10-1Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-BG2S-F2Feb 234:20 PMRichmond Hill Kings 15-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-BG2S-G3Feb 235:40 PMBeeton Stingers 11-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP20-BG2S-F3Feb 268:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 10-1Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-BG2S-G4Feb 297:20 PMTNT Tornados 14-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP20-BG2S-G5Mar 016:30 PMBeeton Stingers 12-0TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP20-BG2S-G1Mar 037:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 20-5Beeton Stingers 1Beeton
SP20-BG2S-G6Mar 072:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 20-1TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP20-BG2S-H1Mar 117:00 PMTNT Tornados 13-4Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-BG2S-H2Mar 126:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 14-2TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP20-BG2S-H3Mar 258:00 PMTNT Tornados 1 Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-BG2S-H4Mar 282:30 PMRichmond Hill Kings 1 TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP20-BG2S-H5Mar 297:00 PMTNT Tornados 1 Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-BG2S-H6Mar 308:30 PMRichmond Hill Kings 1 TNT Tornados 1Tottenham Rec
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 14, 12:24 PM, Next Update: Jul 24, 12:24 PM
Printed from srll.ca on Tuesday, July 14, 2020 at 12:24 PM