Minor Midget, 2019-2020 (Simcoe Region Local League)

SEASON SUSPENDED INDEFINITELY
PrintMinor Midget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    1st Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 20Georgina4
    Feb 12
    9:15P
    Georgina7Richmond Hill Kings 23
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 21Georgina4
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 233006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury 22Richmond Hill Kings 10
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 11East Gwillimbury 22
    Feb 15
    3:25P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10East Gwillimbury 21
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 133006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:20P
    TNT2East Gwillimbury 14
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    East Gwillimbury 16TNT2
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    TNT5East Gwillimbury 16
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    4th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton33006
    2Beeton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Beeton0Thornton2
    Feb 08
    2:15P
    Thornton6Beeton1
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Beeton0Thornton3
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series E

    5th Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy43106
    2Richmond Hill Kings 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:15P
    Lefroy3Richmond Hill Kings 32
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy4
    Feb 15
    3:15P
    Lefroy1Richmond Hill Kings 32
    Feb 17
    9:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Lefroy3
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Lefroy41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Lefroy2Georgina1
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Georgina7Lefroy5
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Lefroy2Georgina3
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Georgina4Lefroy2
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 144008
    2Thornton41302
    3East Gwillimbury 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:20P
    East Gwillimbury 21East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 29
    4:10P
    Thornton4East Gwillimbury 16
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury 16Thornton3
    Mar 02
    8:20P
    East Gwillimbury 13East Gwillimbury 21
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 21Thornton2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Thornton2East Gwillimbury 23
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series H

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina22004
    2East Gwillimbury 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 11Georgina3
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    Georgina5East Gwillimbury 10
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury 1Georgina
    Mar 27
    7:45P
    GeorginaEast Gwillimbury 1
    Mar 29
    5:00P
    East Gwillimbury 1Georgina
    Mar 30
    7:00P
    GeorginaEast Gwillimbury 1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SP20-MMS-D1Feb 067:00 PMBeeton Stingers0-2Thornton TigersThornton
SP20-MMS-D2Feb 082:15 PMThornton Tigers6-1Beeton StingersBeeton
SP20-MMS-E1Feb 083:15 PMLefroy Ice Breakers3-2Richmond Hill Kings 3Bond Lake
SP20-MMS-A1Feb 095:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 20-4Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
SP20-MMS-C1Feb 108:20 PMTNT Tornados2-4East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-D3Feb 117:00 PMBeeton Stingers0-3Thornton TigersThornton
SP20-MMS-E2Feb 117:30 PMRichmond Hill Kings 33-4Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SP20-MMS-B2Feb 119:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 22-0Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP20-MMS-B1Feb 127:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 11-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-A2Feb 129:15 PMGeorgina Blaze7-3Richmond Hill Kings 2Bond Lake
SP20-MMS-E3Feb 153:15 PMLefroy Ice Breakers1-2Richmond Hill Kings 3Bond Lake
SP20-MMS-B3Feb 153:25 PMRichmond Hill Kings 10-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-C2Feb 153:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 16-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP20-MMS-C3Feb 164:30 PMTNT Tornados5-6East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-A3Feb 165:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 21-4Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
SP20-MMS-E4Feb 179:30 PMRichmond Hill Kings 31-3Lefroy Ice BreakersStroud-Innisfil
SP20-MMS-G1Feb 227:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 21-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-H1Feb 258:00 PMLefroy Ice Breakers2-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
SP20-MMS-H2Feb 277:30 PMGeorgina Blaze7-5Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SP20-MMS-G2Feb 294:10 PMThornton Tigers4-6East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-H3Mar 015:00 PMLefroy Ice Breakers2-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
SP20-MMS-G5Mar 016:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 16-3Thornton TigersThornton
SP20-MMS-G3Mar 028:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 13-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-H4Mar 037:30 PMGeorgina Blaze4-2Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SP20-MMS-G6Mar 038:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 21-2Thornton TigersThornton
SP20-MMS-G4Mar 076:00 PMThornton Tigers2-3East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-H1Mar 108:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 11-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
SP20-MMS-H2Mar 118:15 PMGeorgina Blaze5-0East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-H3Mar 246:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1 Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
SP20-MMS-H4Mar 277:45 PMGeorgina Blaze East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-MMS-H5Mar 295:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1 Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
SP20-MMS-H6Mar 307:00 PMGeorgina Blaze East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 04, 12:34 PM, Next Update: Jun 14, 12:34 PM
Printed from srll.ca on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 12:35 PM