Bantam, 2018-2019 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 28, 2018-Dec 08, 2018
Seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lefroy Ice Breakers262411490.942170280.8598-1-1WON 1
2Innisfil Winterhawks261556360.69279470.6277-1-2WON 1
3Thornton Tigers 2261781350.673111740.6004-6-0WON 2
4Richmond Hill Kings 3261574340.65493680.5786-2-2WON 3
5Thornton Tigers 12616100320.61583540.6067-3-0WON 5
6Richmond Hill Kings 12614102300.57788530.6245-4-1WON 1
7Nobleking Knights2614111290.55877830.4815-5-0WON 2
8Schomberg Red Wings261196280.53881690.5405-4-1WON 2
9Richmond Hill Kings 42613112280.53884780.5191-8-1LOST 6
10Beeton Stingers 22610115250.48155810.4047-2-1WON 1
11Beeton Stingers 12610124240.46272690.5113-6-1LOST 2
12Georgina Blaze 12610142220.42359770.4346-4-0WON 1
13East Gwillimbury Eagles 1269134220.42334520.3953-6-1LOST 1
14TNT Tornados 1268180160.308611070.3636-4-0WON 1
15Richmond Hill Kings 2266173150.28839950.2910-10-0LOST 14
16East Gwillimbury Eagles 2264193110.21237770.3253-5-2LOST 2
17TNT Tornados 226323060.115341450.1902-8-0LOST 3
Dec 09, 2018-Feb 02, 2019
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lefroy Ice Breakers121011210.87575200.7898-1-1WON 1
2Richmond Hill Kings 312822180.75040260.6066-2-2WON 3
3Innisfil Winterhawks12732160.66735220.6147-1-2WON 1
4Richmond Hill Kings 112651130.54232240.5715-4-1WON 1
5Thornton Tigers 212660120.50044390.5304-6-0WON 2
6Nobleking Knights12660120.50026480.3515-5-0WON 2
7Beeton Stingers 11247190.37526360.4193-6-1LOST 2
8Richmond Hill Kings 41238170.29233460.4181-8-1LOST 6
9Richmond Hill Kings 212012000.00011610.1530-10-0LOST 12
Dec 09, 2018-Feb 02, 2019
Tier 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thornton Tigers 112930180.75037170.6857-3-0WON 5
2Beeton Stingers 212723170.70832240.5717-2-1WON 1
3Schomberg Red Wings12642140.58340270.5975-4-1WON 2
4Georgina Blaze 112750140.58328270.5096-4-0WON 1
5TNT Tornados 112660120.50031330.4846-4-0WON 1
6East Gwillimbury Eagles 212462100.41720230.4653-5-2LOST 2
7East Gwillimbury Eagles 11238170.29215270.3573-6-1LOST 1
8TNT Tornados 212210040.16723480.3242-8-0LOST 3

Bantam Group 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    1st Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy33006
    2Schomberg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Schomberg1Lefroy6
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Lefroy5Schomberg1
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Schomberg1Lefroy7
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    4th Place VS 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 353206
    2Thornton 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    Thornton 11Richmond Hill Kings 32
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Thornton 14
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Thornton 12Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Thornton 12
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Thornton 10Richmond Hill Kings 34
  • Feb 06-Feb 22
    Series C

    2nd Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Nobleking0Innisfil7
    Feb 10
    1:15P
    Innisfil4Nobleking3
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Nobleking3Innisfil4
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    3rd Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 153206
    2Thornton 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Thornton 24
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Thornton 20Richmond Hill Kings 13
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Thornton 22
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 15Thornton 22
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Thornton 21Richmond Hill Kings 15
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy33006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Lefroy3
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Lefroy3Richmond Hill Kings 31
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy4
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of C VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 133006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14Innisfil1
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Innisfil2Richmond Hill Kings 16
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Innisfil0Richmond Hill Kings 14
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy33006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Lefroy5
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Lefroy5Richmond Hill Kings 10
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Lefroy2

Bantam Group 1 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser of A vs Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 143106
    2Schomberg41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Schomberg0Thornton 13
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Thornton 15Schomberg2
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Schomberg3Thornton 12
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Thornton 14Schomberg3
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of C VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking33006
    2Thornton 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Nobleking4Thornton 21
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    Thornton 22Nobleking6
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Thornton 22Nobleking3
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner H VS Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 163217
    2Nobleking62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Nobleking3Thornton 12
    Mar 24
    4:15P
    Thornton 15Nobleking3
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Nobleking0Thornton 10
    Mar 28
    8:15P
    Thornton 11Nobleking0
    Mar 30
    12:00P
    Nobleking4Thornton 12
    Mar 31
    12:00P
    Thornton 14Nobleking2

Bantam Group 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    9th Place VS 17th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 443017
    2TNT 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 49TNT 23
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    TNT 22Richmond Hill Kings 42
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 47TNT 20
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    TNT 22Richmond Hill Kings 43
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    12th Place, 13th Place, 14th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 142115
    1TNT 142115
    3East Gwillimbury 140222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10TNT 13
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Georgina 12East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Georgina 15TNT 12
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    TNT 13Georgina 11
    Feb 16
    3:20P
    TNT 12East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury 11Georgina 12
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    10th Place VS 16th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 243106
    2East Gwillimbury 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    East Gwillimbury 23Beeton 21
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Beeton 21East Gwillimbury 20
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    East Gwillimbury 20Beeton 25
    Feb 17
    5:40P
    Beeton 24East Gwillimbury 20
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series D

    11th Place VS 15th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 133006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Beeton 14
    Feb 10
    11:00A
    Beeton 14Richmond Hill Kings 22
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Beeton 14Richmond Hill Kings 22
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A vs 1st Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 433006
    2Georgina 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    11:00A
    Georgina 12Richmond Hill Kings 47
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 45Georgina 12
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Georgina 13Richmond Hill Kings 44
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of C VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 143106
    2Beeton 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Beeton 12Beeton 24
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Beeton 22Beeton 13
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Beeton 14Beeton 23
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Beeton 22Beeton 15
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 143106
    2Richmond Hill Kings 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Beeton 13Richmond Hill Kings 41
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 43Beeton 15
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    Beeton 11Richmond Hill Kings 42
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 44Beeton 16

Bantam Group 2 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser of A VS 2nd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 233006
    2TNT 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    TNT 24TNT 13
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    TNT 13TNT 24
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    TNT 22TNT 11
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of C, Loser of D, 3rd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 242026
    2East Gwillimbury 241124
    3East Gwillimbury 140222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:20P
    Richmond Hill Kings 23East Gwillimbury 10
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 22Richmond Hill Kings 22
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 23East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 03
    5:40P
    East Gwillimbury 22East Gwillimbury 11
    Mar 07
    6:45P
    East Gwillimbury 10Richmond Hill Kings 20
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury 11East Gwillimbury 21
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner of H VS Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 233006
    2TNT 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    TNT 23Richmond Hill Kings 24
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 24TNT 23
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    TNT 21Richmond Hill Kings 28

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 27, 7:31 AM, Next Update: Feb 06, 7:31 AM
Printed from srll.ca on Thursday, January 27, 2022 at 10:13 AM