Bantam, 2018-2019 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Seeding
Sep 28, 2018-Dec 08, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
262411490.94217028+1420.8598-1-1WON 1
261556360.6927947+320.6277-1-2WON 1
261781350.67311174+370.6004-6-0WON 2
261574340.6549368+250.5786-2-2WON 3
2616100320.6158354+290.6067-3-0WON 5
2614102300.5778853+350.6245-4-1WON 1
2614111290.5587783-60.4815-5-0WON 2
261196280.5388169+120.5405-4-1WON 2
2613112280.5388478+60.5191-8-1LOST 6
2610115250.4815581-260.4047-2-1WON 1
2610124240.4627269+30.5113-6-1LOST 2
2610142220.4235977-180.4346-4-0WON 1
269134220.4233452-180.3953-6-1LOST 1
268180160.30861107-460.3636-4-0WON 1
266173150.2883995-560.2910-10-0LOST 14
264193110.2123777-400.3253-5-2LOST 2
26323060.11534145-1110.1902-8-0LOST 3
Tier 1
Dec 09, 2018-Feb 02, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
121011210.8757520+550.7898-1-1WON 1
12822180.7504026+140.6066-2-2WON 3
12732160.6673522+130.6147-1-2WON 1
12651130.5423224+80.5715-4-1WON 1
12660120.5002648-220.3515-5-0WON 2
12660120.5004439+50.5304-6-0WON 2
1247190.3752636-100.4193-6-1LOST 2
1238170.2923346-130.4181-8-1LOST 6
12012000.0001161-500.1530-10-0LOST 12
Tier 2
Dec 09, 2018-Feb 02, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
12930180.7503717+200.6857-3-0WON 5
12723170.7083224+80.5717-2-1WON 1
12642140.5834027+130.5975-4-1WON 2
12750140.5832827+10.5096-4-0WON 1
12660120.5003133-20.4846-4-0WON 1
12462100.4172023-30.4653-5-2LOST 2
1238170.2921527-120.3573-6-1LOST 1
12210040.1672348-250.3242-8-0LOST 3

Bantam Group 1 Playoffs
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series A

1st Place VS 8th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers33006
Schomberg Red Wings30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:30P
Schomberg Red Wings1Lefroy Ice Breakers6
Feb 09
2:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers5Schomberg Red Wings1
Feb 14
7:30P
Schomberg Red Wings1Lefroy Ice Breakers7
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series B

4th Place VS 5th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 353206
Thornton Tigers 152304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
1:30P
Thornton Tigers 11Richmond Hill Kings 32
Feb 11
7:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 33Thornton Tigers 14
Feb 16
2:00P
Thornton Tigers 12Richmond Hill Kings 33
Feb 17
7:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 31Thornton Tigers 12
Feb 19
8:00P
Thornton Tigers 10Richmond Hill Kings 34
Feb 06-Feb 22
Series C

2nd Place VS 7th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks33006
Nobleking Knights30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
8:30P
Nobleking Knights0Innisfil Winterhawks7
Feb 10
1:15P
Innisfil Winterhawks4Nobleking Knights3
Feb 14
8:30P
Nobleking Knights3Innisfil Winterhawks4
Feb 06-Feb 21
Series D

3rd Place VS 6th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 153206
Thornton Tigers 252304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
8:30P
Richmond Hill Kings 10Thornton Tigers 24
Feb 10
12:00P
Thornton Tigers 20Richmond Hill Kings 13
Feb 11
8:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 10Thornton Tigers 22
Feb 16
3:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 15Thornton Tigers 22
Feb 21
6:30P
Thornton Tigers 21Richmond Hill Kings 15
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series E

Winner of A VS Winner of B

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers33006
Richmond Hill Kings 330300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
8:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 31Lefroy Ice Breakers3
Feb 24
12:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers3Richmond Hill Kings 31
Mar 01
8:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy Ice Breakers4
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series F

Winner of C VS Winner of D

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 133006
Innisfil Winterhawks30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
3:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 14Innisfil Winterhawks1
Feb 28
6:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks2Richmond Hill Kings 16
Mar 03
1:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks0Richmond Hill Kings 14
Mar 18-Mar 31
Series G

Winner of E VS Winner of F

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers33006
Richmond Hill Kings 130300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:30P
Richmond Hill Kings 10Lefroy Ice Breakers5
Mar 21
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers5Richmond Hill Kings 10
Mar 22
8:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 10Lefroy Ice Breakers2

Bantam Group 1 Consolation
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series H

Loser of A vs Loser of B

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 143106
Schomberg Red Wings41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
7:30P
Schomberg Red Wings0Thornton Tigers 13
Feb 23
2:00P
Thornton Tigers 15Schomberg Red Wings2
Feb 28
6:15P
Schomberg Red Wings3Thornton Tigers 12
Mar 02
2:00P
Thornton Tigers 14Schomberg Red Wings3
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of C VS Loser of D

TeamGPWLTPts
Nobleking Knights33006
Thornton Tigers 230300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
12:00P
Nobleking Knights4Thornton Tigers 21
Mar 03
2:45P
Thornton Tigers 22Nobleking Knights6
Mar 06
6:30P
Thornton Tigers 22Nobleking Knights3
Mar 18-Mar 31
Series J

Winner H VS Winner I

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 163217
Nobleking Knights62315
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
6:30P
Nobleking Knights3Thornton Tigers 12
Mar 24
4:15P
Thornton Tigers 15Nobleking Knights3
Mar 26
7:30P
Nobleking Knights0Thornton Tigers 10
Mar 28
8:15P
Thornton Tigers 11Nobleking Knights0
Mar 30
12:00P
Nobleking Knights4Thornton Tigers 12
Mar 31
12:00P
Thornton Tigers 14Nobleking Knights2

Bantam Group 2 Playoffs
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series A

9th Place VS 17th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 443017
TNT Tornados 240311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
5:30P
Richmond Hill Kings 49TNT Tornados 23
Feb 16
1:00P
TNT Tornados 22Richmond Hill Kings 42
Feb 17
5:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 47TNT Tornados 20
Feb 20
8:00P
TNT Tornados 22Richmond Hill Kings 43
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series B

12th Place, 13th Place, 14th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Georgina Blaze 142115
TNT Tornados 142115
East Gwillimbury Eagles 140222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
3:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 10TNT Tornados 13
Feb 10
3:00P
Georgina Blaze 12East Gwillimbury Eagles 12
Feb 11
7:30P
Georgina Blaze 15TNT Tornados 12
Feb 15
6:30P
TNT Tornados 13Georgina Blaze 11
Feb 16
3:20P
TNT Tornados 12East Gwillimbury Eagles 12
Feb 17
2:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 11Georgina Blaze 12
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series C

10th Place VS 16th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 243106
East Gwillimbury Eagles 241302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
2:15P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 23Beeton Stingers 21
Feb 11
7:00P
Beeton Stingers 21East Gwillimbury Eagles 20
Feb 16
1:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 20Beeton Stingers 25
Feb 17
5:40P
Beeton Stingers 24East Gwillimbury Eagles 20
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series D

11th Place VS 15th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 133006
Richmond Hill Kings 230300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
1:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 22Beeton Stingers 14
Feb 10
11:00A
Beeton Stingers 14Richmond Hill Kings 22
Feb 16
3:00P
Beeton Stingers 14Richmond Hill Kings 22
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series E

Winner of A vs 1st Place of B

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 433006
Georgina Blaze 130300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
11:00A
Georgina Blaze 12Richmond Hill Kings 47
Mar 01
9:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 45Georgina Blaze 12
Mar 02
1:00P
Georgina Blaze 13Richmond Hill Kings 44
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series F

Winner of C VS Winner of D

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 143106
Beeton Stingers 241302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
12:00P
Beeton Stingers 12Beeton Stingers 24
Feb 26
8:30P
Beeton Stingers 22Beeton Stingers 13
Mar 02
12:00P
Beeton Stingers 14Beeton Stingers 23
Mar 05
7:30P
Beeton Stingers 22Beeton Stingers 15
Mar 18-Mar 31
Series G

Winner of E VS Winner of F

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 143106
Richmond Hill Kings 441302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
8:30P
Beeton Stingers 13Richmond Hill Kings 41
Mar 20
7:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 43Beeton Stingers 15
Mar 23
4:00P
Beeton Stingers 11Richmond Hill Kings 42
Mar 26
7:30P
Richmond Hill Kings 44Beeton Stingers 16

Bantam Group 2 Consolation
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series H

Loser of A VS 2nd Place of B

TeamGPWLTPts
TNT Tornados 233006
TNT Tornados 130300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
2:00P
TNT Tornados 24TNT Tornados 13
Mar 01
8:30P
TNT Tornados 13TNT Tornados 24
Mar 03
5:00P
TNT Tornados 22TNT Tornados 11
Feb 21-Mar 08
Series I

Loser of C, Loser of D, 3rd Place of B

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 242026
East Gwillimbury Eagles 241124
East Gwillimbury Eagles 140222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
8:20P
Richmond Hill Kings 23East Gwillimbury Eagles 10
Feb 27
8:30P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 22Richmond Hill Kings 22
Mar 02
6:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 23East Gwillimbury Eagles 22
Mar 03
5:40P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 22East Gwillimbury Eagles 11
Mar 07
6:45P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 10Richmond Hill Kings 20
Mar 08
6:30P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 11East Gwillimbury Eagles 21
Mar 18-Mar 31
Series J

Winner of H VS Winner of I

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 233006
TNT Tornados 230300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
8:00P
TNT Tornados 23Richmond Hill Kings 24
Mar 21
7:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 24TNT Tornados 23
Mar 23
3:00P
TNT Tornados 21Richmond Hill Kings 28

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 16, 5:26 AM, Next Update: Aug 26, 5:26 AM