U13 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll U13 Standings
Jump To:
U13 Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
242211450.93814325+1180.85110-0-0WON 16
251852380.76012942+870.7548-2-0WON 1
241743370.77112351+720.7077-2-1WON 3
251753370.74010643+630.7117-1-2TIED 2
261691330.63513269+630.6577-3-0LOST 1
261484320.61512480+440.6086-3-1LOST 1
241482300.6259690+60.5167-1-2WON 2
2613103290.5587868+100.5345-4-1LOST 2
221381270.6149563+320.6015-5-0LOST 1
241077270.5635338+150.5822-3-5WON 1
2413101270.5637865+130.5455-4-1WON 1
2511113250.5006971-20.4933-6-1WON 2
258134200.4005290-380.3662-7-1LOST 3
245163130.27156118-620.3223-6-1TIED 1
226151130.2954880-320.3752-8-0LOST 2
244182100.20845105-600.3002-8-0LOST 3
263194100.19236109-730.2480-6-4TIED 1
25420190.18049165-1160.2290-9-1LOST 2
25223040.08069209-1400.2480-10-0LOST 14

U13 U13 Group 1 Playoffs
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series A

2nd Place VS 11th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 132015
Nobleking Knights 230211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
4:00P
Nobleking Knights 20Richmond Hill Kings 10
Mar 09
7:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 14Nobleking Knights 22
Mar 10
6:45P
Nobleking Knights 23Richmond Hill Kings 14
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series B

3rd Place VS 10th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks 332104
Innisfil Winterhawks 131202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
4:15P
Innisfil Winterhawks 11Innisfil Winterhawks 35
Mar 06
1:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks 31Innisfil Winterhawks 12
Mar 08
8:15P
Innisfil Winterhawks 12Innisfil Winterhawks 35
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series C

4th Place VS 9th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers22004
Nobleking Knights 120200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
12:00P
Nobleking Knights 11Beeton Stingers2
Mar 06
1:45P
Beeton Stingers4Nobleking Knights 13
   
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series D

5th Place VS 8th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Kings 232104
East Gwillimbury Eagles 131202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
3:30P
Richmond Hill Kings 22East Gwillimbury Eagles 11
Mar 06
11:00A
East Gwillimbury Eagles 14Richmond Hill Kings 23
Mar 09
7:45P
Richmond Hill Kings 23East Gwillimbury Eagles 10
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series E

6th Place VS 7th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
East Gwillimbury Eagles 222004
Schomberg Red Wings20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
2:45P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 26Schomberg Red Wings3
Mar 06
5:45P
Schomberg Red Wings2East Gwillimbury Eagles 27
   
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series F

Home and Home Round Robin - 1st Round BYE VS 2 lowest seeds from round 1

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks 244008
East Gwillimbury Eagles 241302
Richmond Hill Kings 241302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks 210Richmond Hill Kings 22
Mar 23
6:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks 25East Gwillimbury Eagles 21
Mar 24
7:30P
Richmond Hill Kings 20Innisfil Winterhawks 26
Mar 27
1:15P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 21Richmond Hill Kings 22
Mar 31
7:30P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 22Innisfil Winterhawks 23
Apr 01
6:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 25East Gwillimbury Eagles 26
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series G

Home and Home Round Robin - 3 remaining winners from Round 1

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks 344008
Beeton Stingers41302
Richmond Hill Kings 141302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks 34Richmond Hill Kings 13
Mar 23
6:00P
Beeton Stingers1Innisfil Winterhawks 32
Mar 26
11:00A
Richmond Hill Kings 13Beeton Stingers2
Mar 27
2:15P
Beeton Stingers3Richmond Hill Kings 11
Mar 28
6:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks 33Beeton Stingers1
Mar 30
6:00P
Richmond Hill Kings 10Innisfil Winterhawks 35
Mar 11-Apr 14
Series H

Winner of F vs Winner of G Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks 253206
Innisfil Winterhawks 352304
DateVisitorHome
Apr 04
7:15P
Innisfil Winterhawks 32Innisfil Winterhawks 21
Apr 06
7:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks 22Innisfil Winterhawks 31
Apr 07
7:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks 32Innisfil Winterhawks 21
Apr 11
7:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks 23Innisfil Winterhawks 30
Apr 13
7:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks 31Innisfil Winterhawks 22

U13 U13 Group 1 Consolation
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series I

Top Seeded vs Lowest Seed from Round 1 Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
East Gwillimbury Eagles 133006
Nobleking Knights 230300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:30P
Nobleking Knights 22East Gwillimbury Eagles 13
Mar 25
8:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 12Nobleking Knights 20
Mar 30
7:30P
Nobleking Knights 23East Gwillimbury Eagles 19
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series J

Home and home Round Robin - Remaining 3 teams

TeamGPWLTPts
Nobleking Knights 142115
Innisfil Winterhawks 142115
Schomberg Red Wings41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
6:30P
Schomberg Red Wings2Innisfil Winterhawks 13
Mar 25
7:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks 10Nobleking Knights 15
Mar 26
2:30P
Nobleking Knights 11Schomberg Red Wings2
Mar 28
7:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks 14Schomberg Red Wings2
Mar 29
7:30P
Nobleking Knights 13Innisfil Winterhawks 13
Apr 01
7:00P
Schomberg Red Wings2Nobleking Knights 13
Mar 11-Apr 14
Series K

Winner of I vs Winner of J Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
East Gwillimbury Eagles 143017
Nobleking Knights 140311
DateVisitorHome
Apr 03
2:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 12Nobleking Knights 11
Apr 05
6:00P
Nobleking Knights 11East Gwillimbury Eagles 14
Apr 06
7:20P
Nobleking Knights 12East Gwillimbury Eagles 12
Apr 08
8:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 13Nobleking Knights 11

U13 U13 Group 2 Playoffs
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series A

12th Place VS 19th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 122004
Georgina Blaze 120200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
6:00P
Georgina Blaze 11Lefroy Ice Breakers 17
Mar 08
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 14Georgina Blaze 13
   
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series B

13th Place VS 18th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Bradford Bulldogs 222004
Bradford Bulldogs 120200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
11:00A
Bradford Bulldogs 11Bradford Bulldogs 23
Mar 09
6:15P
Bradford Bulldogs 25Bradford Bulldogs 10
   
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series C

14th Place VS 17th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers32015
Bradford Bulldogs 330211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
11:00A
Bradford Bulldogs 31Thornton Tigers4
Mar 06
10:00A
Thornton Tigers1Bradford Bulldogs 31
Mar 07
7:00P
Bradford Bulldogs 30Thornton Tigers2
Mar 01-Mar 11
Series D

15th Place VS 16th Place Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 222004
Georgina Blaze 220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
7:00P
Georgina Blaze 20Lefroy Ice Breakers 22
Mar 08
8:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 23Georgina Blaze 22
   
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series E

Winner of A VS Winner of D Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 133006
Lefroy Ice Breakers 230300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
6:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 21Lefroy Ice Breakers 16
Mar 25
7:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 13Lefroy Ice Breakers 20
Mar 27
4:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 23Lefroy Ice Breakers 16
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series F

Winner of B VS Winner of C Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers63217
Bradford Bulldogs 262315
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:00P
Thornton Tigers3Bradford Bulldogs 22
Mar 26
9:00A
Bradford Bulldogs 21Thornton Tigers3
Mar 28
8:00P
Thornton Tigers1Bradford Bulldogs 23
Apr 01
7:00P
Bradford Bulldogs 22Thornton Tigers1
Apr 02
6:00P
Thornton Tigers0Bradford Bulldogs 20
Apr 03
9:00A
Bradford Bulldogs 20Thornton Tigers1
Mar 11-Apr 14
Series G

Winner of E VS Winner of F Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 143017
Thornton Tigers40311
DateVisitorHome
Apr 05
6:00P
Thornton Tigers2Lefroy Ice Breakers 12
Apr 09
10:15A
Lefroy Ice Breakers 12Thornton Tigers0
Apr 10
5:00P
Thornton Tigers0Lefroy Ice Breakers 14
Apr 12
7:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 13Thornton Tigers0

U13 U13 Group 2 Consolation
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series H

Top Seeded vs Lowest Seed from Round 1 Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Georgina Blaze 153206
Georgina Blaze 252304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:00P
Georgina Blaze 12Georgina Blaze 25
Mar 24
6:00P
Georgina Blaze 26Georgina Blaze 17
Mar 25
7:15P
Georgina Blaze 14Georgina Blaze 22
Mar 30
6:30P
Georgina Blaze 26Georgina Blaze 14
Apr 01
7:30P
Georgina Blaze 16Georgina Blaze 24
Mar 05-Apr 03
Series I

Remaining Teams Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Bradford Bulldogs 333006
Bradford Bulldogs 130300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
6:30P
Bradford Bulldogs 12Bradford Bulldogs 34
Mar 26
3:30P
Bradford Bulldogs 36Bradford Bulldogs 11
Mar 29
7:00P
Bradford Bulldogs 12Bradford Bulldogs 34
Mar 11-Apr 14
Series J

Winner of H VS Winner of I Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Georgina Blaze 163217
Bradford Bulldogs 362315
DateVisitorHome
Apr 06
8:15P
Georgina Blaze 15Bradford Bulldogs 32
Apr 07
7:30P
Bradford Bulldogs 30Georgina Blaze 11
Apr 09
6:30P
Georgina Blaze 10Bradford Bulldogs 36
Apr 10
6:00P
Bradford Bulldogs 34Georgina Blaze 14
Apr 13
8:15P
Georgina Blaze 12Bradford Bulldogs 34
Apr 14
7:30P
Bradford Bulldogs 30Georgina Blaze 12

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 25, 3:53 AM, Next Update: Jul 05, 3:53 AM