U18, 2022-2023 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll U18 Standings
Jump To:
U18 Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
262222460.88511236+760.7579-0-1W6
262150420.80815263+890.70710-0-0W14
261673350.6739565+300.5947-3-0L2
261682340.6548155+260.5965-4-1W3
261691330.63510468+360.6056-4-0L1
261493310.59610179+220.5614-5-1L1
261169310.5967267+50.5183-3-4W1
2612104280.5389272+200.5616-2-2L1
2610115250.4819087+30.5083-4-3W1
2610124240.4627383-100.4684-4-2W1
268126220.4238294-120.4663-3-4L2
268162180.34672102-300.4143-5-2W1
266155170.32773103-300.4151-6-3L5
256154160.3205381-280.3962-6-2L1
266173150.28882152-700.3501-8-1L6
265174140.26960124-640.3262-7-1W1
25420190.18049112-630.3042-7-1L2

U18 U18 Group 1 Playoffs
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series A

1st Place VS 10th Place Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Nobleking Knights 233006
East Gwillimbury Eagles 230300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
9:15P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 22Nobleking Knights 25
Feb 16
8:00P
Nobleking Knights 27East Gwillimbury Eagles 21
Feb 17
9:15P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 22Nobleking Knights 24
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series B

2nd Place VS 9th Place Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 133006
Oak Ridges Kings 130300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
Oak Ridges Kings 11Thornton Tigers 15
Feb 15
9:15P
Thornton Tigers 16Oak Ridges Kings 11
Feb 18
10:30A
Oak Ridges Kings 12Thornton Tigers 17
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series C

3rd Place VS 8th Place Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Nobleking Knights 133006
Thornton Tigers 230300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:15P
Thornton Tigers 20Nobleking Knights 12
Feb 14
8:00P
Nobleking Knights 12Thornton Tigers 21
Feb 16
8:15P
Thornton Tigers 22Nobleking Knights 15
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series D

4th Place VS 7th Place Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
TNT Tornados33006
Oak Ridges Kings 230300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
4:45P
Oak Ridges Kings 20TNT Tornados3
Feb 14
9:00P
TNT Tornados4Oak Ridges Kings 20
Feb 18
3:45P
Oak Ridges Kings 20TNT Tornados6
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series E

5th Place VS 6th Place Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
East Gwillimbury Eagles 143106
Schomberg Red Wings41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 11Schomberg Red Wings4
Feb 11
3:20P
Schomberg Red Wings2East Gwillimbury Eagles 13
Feb 15
9:20P
Schomberg Red Wings1East Gwillimbury Eagles 13
Feb 17
7:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 14Schomberg Red Wings2
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series F

Winner of A VS Winner of E Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Nobleking Knights 233006
East Gwillimbury Eagles 130300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
1:15P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 12Nobleking Knights 24
Mar 01
9:40P
Nobleking Knights 25East Gwillimbury Eagles 12
Mar 06
8:35P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 11Nobleking Knights 25
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series G

Home and Home Round Robin Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 143106
TNT Tornados42204
Nobleking Knights 141302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
1:15P
Thornton Tigers 14TNT Tornados1
Feb 26
4:05P
Thornton Tigers 16Nobleking Knights 13
Feb 28
8:15P
Nobleking Knights 11TNT Tornados2
Mar 02
8:00P
Nobleking Knights 13Thornton Tigers 16
Mar 05
4:05P
TNT Tornados1Nobleking Knights 15
Mar 09
8:00P
TNT Tornados7Thornton Tigers 10
Mar 20-Mar 31
Series H

Winner of F VS Winner of G Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 153117
Nobleking Knights 251313
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
8:00P
Thornton Tigers 11Nobleking Knights 25
Mar 23
8:00P
Nobleking Knights 23Thornton Tigers 19
Mar 24
9:00P
Thornton Tigers 12Nobleking Knights 21
Mar 26
8:00P
Nobleking Knights 24Thornton Tigers 14
Mar 30
8:00P
Thornton Tigers 13Nobleking Knights 21

U18 U18 Group 2 Playoffs
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series A

11th Place VS 17th Place Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 133006
Lefroy Ice Breakers 230300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
8:45P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 21Beeton Stingers 17
Feb 09
7:30P
Beeton Stingers 14Lefroy Ice Breakers 21
Feb 14
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 23Beeton Stingers 14
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series B

12th Place VS 16th Place Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 243017
Lefroy Ice Breakers 140311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 11Beeton Stingers 23
Feb 11
9:00P
Beeton Stingers 22Lefroy Ice Breakers 12
Feb 14
8:45P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 11Beeton Stingers 23
Feb 17
7:00P
Beeton Stingers 24Lefroy Ice Breakers 11
Feb 07-Feb 24
Series C

13th Place, 14th Place, 15th Place

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 342115
Georgina Blaze42204
Bradford Bulldogs41213
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
8:30P
Georgina Blaze1Bradford Bulldogs5
Feb 13
8:00P
Georgina Blaze4Thornton Tigers 39
Feb 16
9:00P
Thornton Tigers 34Georgina Blaze5
Feb 19
8:00P
Thornton Tigers 34Bradford Bulldogs2
Feb 21
8:00P
Bradford Bulldogs2Thornton Tigers 32
Feb 24
6:15P
Bradford Bulldogs2Georgina Blaze4
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series D

Winner of A VS 2nd Place of C Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 133006
Georgina Blaze30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
1:30P
Beeton Stingers 18Georgina Blaze0
Feb 28
7:30P
Georgina Blaze6Beeton Stingers 17
Mar 01
8:30P
Beeton Stingers 17Georgina Blaze6
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series E

Winner of B VS Winner of C Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 363217
Beeton Stingers 262315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
8:45P
Thornton Tigers 33Beeton Stingers 26
Mar 04
11:30A
Beeton Stingers 26Thornton Tigers 35
Mar 05
4:00P
Thornton Tigers 33Beeton Stingers 22
Mar 06
8:00P
Beeton Stingers 24Thornton Tigers 34
Mar 07
7:30P
Thornton Tigers 36Beeton Stingers 24
Mar 10
7:00P
Beeton Stingers 21Thornton Tigers 36
Mar 20-Mar 31
Series F

Winner of D vs Winner of E Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 343106
Beeton Stingers 141302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:30P
Thornton Tigers 37Beeton Stingers 13
Mar 22
6:30P
Beeton Stingers 13Thornton Tigers 30
Mar 26
4:00P
Thornton Tigers 37Beeton Stingers 14
Mar 27
7:00P
Beeton Stingers 11Thornton Tigers 33
Mar 28
8:45P
Thornton Tigers 3Beeton Stingers 1

U18 U18 Group 1 Consolation
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series I

Loser of A vs Loser of E Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Schomberg Red Wings33006
East Gwillimbury Eagles 230300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
6:35P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 22Schomberg Red Wings5
Mar 01
8:20P
Schomberg Red Wings7East Gwillimbury Eagles 21
Mar 06
7:40P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 21Schomberg Red Wings7
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series J

Loser of B, Loser of C, Loser of D

TeamGPWLTPts
Oak Ridges Kings 141124
Oak Ridges Kings 241124
Thornton Tigers 242204
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
2:30P
Oak Ridges Kings 21Oak Ridges Kings 11
Feb 26
8:00P
Oak Ridges Kings 14Thornton Tigers 22
Feb 28
8:00P
Oak Ridges Kings 23Thornton Tigers 21
Mar 04
4:15P
Oak Ridges Kings 12Oak Ridges Kings 22
Mar 05
1:00P
Thornton Tigers 22Oak Ridges Kings 20
Mar 08
9:15P
Thornton Tigers 23Oak Ridges Kings 12
Mar 20-Mar 31
Series K

Winner of H VS Winner of I Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Oak Ridges Kings 133006
Schomberg Red Wings30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:15P
Oak Ridges Kings 14Schomberg Red Wings1
Mar 25
3:45P
Schomberg Red Wings1Oak Ridges Kings 14
Mar 26
4:45P
Oak Ridges Kings 14Schomberg Red Wings3
Mar 28
9:15P
Schomberg Red WingsOak Ridges Kings 1
Mar 29
8:15P
Oak Ridges Kings 1Schomberg Red Wings

U18 U18 Group 2 Consolation
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series G

Loser of A, Loser of B, Loser of C

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 143106
Lefroy Ice Breakers 242204
Bradford Bulldogs41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
7:30P
Bradford Bulldogs0Lefroy Ice Breakers 12
Mar 02
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 16Lefroy Ice Breakers 22
Mar 03
7:15P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 13Bradford Bulldogs2
Mar 06
8:50P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 20Bradford Bulldogs5
Mar 07
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 26Lefroy Ice Breakers 13
Mar 09
7:30P
Bradford Bulldogs1Lefroy Ice Breakers 23
Mar 20-Mar 31
Series H

Winner of G VS 2nd place of G Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 243106
Lefroy Ice Breakers 141302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 21Lefroy Ice Breakers 14
Mar 24
8:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 12Lefroy Ice Breakers 24
Mar 26
8:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 23Lefroy Ice Breakers 12
Mar 28
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 12Lefroy Ice Breakers 27
Mar 30
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 2Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
Mar 31
8:00P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 1Lefroy Ice Breakers 2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 17, 2:55 AM, Next Update: Apr 27, 2:55 AM