U18 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll U18 Standings
Jump To:
U18 Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
282332480.85714948+1010.7569-1-0W4
282053430.76811547+680.7106-2-2T1
281738420.75011257+550.6637-1-2T1
281963410.73211566+490.6354-5-1T1
281873390.69613369+640.6587-2-1T1
2815121310.5549563+320.6012-8-0L3
2813105310.554117100+170.5396-1-3W1
2814113310.5549482+120.5344-5-1L4
2813114300.536125101+240.5536-2-2W3
2812151250.4469896+20.5052-8-0L3
2811143250.4466579-140.4515-5-0W3
2811152240.42991111-200.4506-3-1W2
2810153230.4117596-210.4393-7-0W2
289163210.37593104-110.4721-6-3L1
287174180.32170118-480.3724-4-2W1
28127020.03651181-1300.2200-10-0L15
28127020.03631211-1800.1281-9-0L2

U18 SRLL Tournament Group 1
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 1 Series A

1 VS 4 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
East Gwillimbury Eagles 132015
Lefroy Ice Breakers 130211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
8:50P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 14East Gwillimbury Eagles 15
Mar 05
8:45P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 11Lefroy Ice Breakers 11
Mar 06
8:10P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 13East Gwillimbury Eagles 16
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 1 Series B

2 VS 3 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 132104
TNT Tornados31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
9:15P
Beeton Stingers 11TNT Tornados0
Mar 01
8:00P
TNT Tornados1Beeton Stingers 10
Mar 02
4:45P
Beeton Stingers 16TNT Tornados3
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 1 Series C

5 VS 8 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 232104
Thornton Tigers 231202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
8:00P
Beeton Stingers 22Thornton Tigers 25
Mar 01
9:15P
Thornton Tigers 23Beeton Stingers 25
Mar 05
8:00P
Beeton Stingers 25Thornton Tigers 24
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 1 Series D

6 VS 7 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 122004
Oak Ridges Kings20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
6:30P
Thornton Tigers 14Oak Ridges Kings3
Mar 04
8:00P
Oak Ridges Kings3Thornton Tigers 15
   
Mar 18-Mar 29
Group 1 Championship

Winner of Series A VS B Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Beeton Stingers 153206
East Gwillimbury Eagles 152304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
9:10P
Beeton Stingers 11East Gwillimbury Eagles 14
Mar 21
7:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 14Beeton Stingers 13
Mar 24
7:00P
Beeton Stingers 13East Gwillimbury Eagles 11
Mar 26
9:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 11Beeton Stingers 12
Mar 27
9:10P
Beeton Stingers 12East Gwillimbury Eagles 11
Mar 18-Mar 29
Group 1 Consolation

Winner of Series C VS D Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 133006
Beeton Stingers 230300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
8:00P
Beeton Stingers 20Thornton Tigers 15
Mar 20
8:30P
Thornton Tigers 14Beeton Stingers 21
Mar 24
6:30P
Thornton Tigers 13Beeton Stingers 22

U18 SRLL Tournament Group 2
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 2 Series A

9 VS 12 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 232104
East Gwillimbury Eagles 231202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
5:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 27Lefroy Ice Breakers 24
Mar 01
7:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 25East Gwillimbury Eagles 22
Mar 05
7:30P
East Gwillimbury Eagles 24Lefroy Ice Breakers 25
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 2 Series B

10 VS 11 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Bradford Bulldogs 122004
Nobleking Knights20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
8:00P
Nobleking Knights3Bradford Bulldogs 14
Mar 04
8:15P
Bradford Bulldogs 16Nobleking Knights3
   
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 2 Series C

13 VS 17 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Schomberg Red Wings22004
Georgina Blaze 120200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
5:00P
Georgina Blaze 13Schomberg Red Wings5
Mar 03
7:30P
Schomberg Red Wings6Georgina Blaze 10
   
Feb 23-Mar 08
Group 2 Series D

14,VS 15 VS 16 Home and Home

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 344008
Bradford Bulldogs 241213
Georgina Blaze 240311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
8:00P
Bradford Bulldogs 22Georgina Blaze 21
Feb 27
8:00P
Bradford Bulldogs 22Thornton Tigers 33
Feb 29
8:00P
Georgina Blaze 23Thornton Tigers 310
Mar 02
3:00P
Thornton Tigers 35Georgina Blaze 24
Mar 03
7:45P
Georgina Blaze 23Bradford Bulldogs 23
Mar 05
8:30P
Thornton Tigers 37Bradford Bulldogs 20
Mar 18-Mar 29
Group 2 Championship

Winner of Group 2 Series A VS B Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Lefroy Ice Breakers 233006
Bradford Bulldogs 130300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:30P
Bradford Bulldogs 13Lefroy Ice Breakers 25
Mar 21
9:15P
Lefroy Ice Breakers 24Bradford Bulldogs 12
Mar 22
7:15P
Bradford Bulldogs 12Lefroy Ice Breakers 24
Mar 18-Mar 29
Group 2 Consolation

Winner of Group 2 Series C VS D Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Schomberg Red Wings53117
Thornton Tigers 351313
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:30P
Thornton Tigers 34Schomberg Red Wings0
Mar 21
8:00P
Schomberg Red Wings3Thornton Tigers 33
Mar 24
7:00P
Thornton Tigers 31Schomberg Red Wings2
Mar 25
8:00P
Schomberg Red Wings2Thornton Tigers 31
Mar 27
8:00P
Thornton Tigers 32Schomberg Red Wings3

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 19, 2:53 AM, Next Update: Jul 29, 2:53 AM