Bantam, 2014-2015 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintBantam Group 2 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Feb 15
    Series A

    9th vs 16th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 1 953206
    2Richmond Hill Kings 1 1652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10TNT 16
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    TNT 11Richmond Hill Kings 12
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14TNT 11
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    TNT 13Richmond Hill Kings 12
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12TNT 13
  • Feb 05-Feb 15
    Series B

    12th vs 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 1253206
    2Beeton 1352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Beeton3Lefroy2
    Feb 07
    2:15P
    Lefroy1Beeton5
    Feb 08
    6:15P
    Beeton3Lefroy6
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Lefroy6Beeton3
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Beeton3Lefroy6
  • Feb 05-Feb 15
    Series C

    10th vs 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 2 1043106
    2TNT 3 1541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    3:10P
    TNT 32Schomberg 23
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Schomberg 20TNT 33
    Feb 11
    7:50P
    TNT 30Schomberg 22
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Schomberg 22TNT 31
  • Feb 05-Feb 15
    Series D

    11th vs 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 2 1433006
    2Nobleking 1 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    12:30P
    East Gwillimbury 27Nobleking 12
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    Nobleking 12East Gwillimbury 25
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 24Nobleking 10
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Series E

    Winner A vs Winner B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2Lefroy41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Lefroy2TNT 13
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    TNT 16Lefroy0
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Lefroy3TNT 12
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    TNT 12Lefroy1
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Series F

    Winner C vs Winner D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 253206
    2East Gwillimbury 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:20P
    East Gwillimbury 22Schomberg 21
    Feb 22
    4:40P
    Schomberg 23East Gwillimbury 22
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 21Schomberg 22
    Feb 28
    5:00P
    Schomberg 21East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    East Gwillimbury 21Schomberg 22
  • Mar 06-Mar 29
    Series G

    Winner E vs Winner F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 253206
    2TNT 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Schomberg 22TNT 13
    Mar 08
    5:40P
    TNT 10Schomberg 21
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Schomberg 23TNT 12
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    TNT 13Schomberg 22
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Schomberg 21TNT 10
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SR-BG2-A1Feb 058:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 10-6TNT Tornados 1Tottenham Rec
SR-BG2-B1Feb 058:30 PMBeeton Stingers3-2Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SR-BG2-D1Feb 0712:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 27-2Nobleking Knights 1Nobleton Rec
SR-BG2-B4Feb 072:15 PMLefroy Ice Breakers1-5Beeton StingersBeeton
SR-BG2-C1Feb 073:10 PMTNT Tornados 32-3Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SR-BG2-D2Feb 083:30 PMNobleking Knights 12-5East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (Sharon East)
SR-BG2-B3Feb 086:15 PMBeeton Stingers3-6Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SR-BG2-A2Feb 086:30 PMTNT Tornados 11-2Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SR-BG2-C2Feb 088:30 PMSchomberg Red Wings 20-3TNT Tornados 3New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SR-BG2-B2Feb 108:00 PMLefroy Ice Breakers6-3Beeton StingersBeeton
SR-BG2-A3Feb 108:30 PMRichmond Hill Kings 14-1TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SR-BG2-D3Feb 108:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 24-0Nobleking Knights 1Nobleton Rec
SR-BG2-A4Feb 117:00 PMTNT Tornados 13-2Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SR-BG2-C3Feb 117:50 PMTNT Tornados 30-2Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SR-BG2-C4Feb 128:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 22-1TNT Tornados 3Tottenham Rec
SR-BG2-B5Feb 128:30 PMBeeton Stingers3-6Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SR-BG2-A5Feb 155:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 12-3TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SR-BG2-E1Feb 208:00 PMLefroy Ice Breakers2-3TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SR-BG2-F1Feb 214:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 22-1Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SR-BG2-F2Feb 224:40 PMSchomberg Red Wings 23-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SR-BG2-E2Feb 226:15 PMTNT Tornados 16-0Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SR-BG2-E3Feb 248:30 PMLefroy Ice Breakers3-2TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SR-BG2-F3Feb 257:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 21-2Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SR-BG2-E4Feb 278:15 PMTNT Tornados 12-1Lefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SR-BG2-F4Feb 285:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 21-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SR-BG2-F5Mar 015:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 21-2Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SR-BG2-G1Mar 075:30 PMSchomberg Red Wings 22-3TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SR-BG2-G2Mar 085:40 PMTNT Tornados 10-1Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SR-BG2-G3Mar 128:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 23-2TNT Tornados 1Tottenham Rec
SR-BG2-G4Mar 258:00 PMTNT Tornados 13-2Schomberg Red Wings 2Trisan Centre
SR-BG2-G5Mar 268:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 21-0TNT Tornados 1Tottenham Rec
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 04, 6:27 AM, Next Update: Apr 14, 6:27 AM
Printed from srll.ca on Saturday, April 4, 2020 at 6:30 AM