U21 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintU21 Post season Standings
Jump To:
Jan 21-Feb 12
U21 North Series A

1 VS 6 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 122004
Wasaga Beach Stars20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
9:30P
Thornton Tigers 16Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 12
9:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Thornton Tigers 16
   
Jan 21-Feb 12
U21 North Series B

2 VS 5 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Oro Thunder22004
Thornton Tigers 220200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
8:30P
Thornton Tigers 22Oro Thunder4
Feb 10
8:00P
Oro Thunder3Thornton Tigers 21
   
Jan 21-Feb 12
U21 North Series C

3 VS 4 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
Penetang Flames32104
Midland Centennials31202
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
8:30P
Midland Centennials3Penetang Flames4
Feb 10
9:20P
Penetang Flames3Midland Centennials4
Feb 12
9:00P
Midland Centennials2Penetang Flames5
Jan 21-Feb 12
U21 South Series A

1 VS 5 Best of 3

TeamGPWLTPts
TNT Tornados22004
Lefroy Ice Breakers20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
9:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers0TNT Tornados5
Feb 04
8:00P
TNT Tornados3Lefroy Ice Breakers2
   
Jan 21-Feb 12
U21 South Series B

2 VS 3 VS 4 HOME & HOME

TeamGPWLTPts
Schomberg Red Wings44008
Beeton Stingers41302
Nobleking Knights41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
5:00P
Schomberg Red Wings5Nobleking Knights0
Jan 28
6:45P
Beeton Stingers0Schomberg Red Wings5
Jan 30
8:00P
Beeton Stingers2Nobleking Knights3
Feb 04
9:00P
Schomberg Red Wings9Beeton Stingers3
Feb 09
9:00P
Nobleking Knights1Beeton Stingers6
Feb 10
4:00P
Nobleking Knights2Schomberg Red Wings6
Feb 08-Mar 08
FINALS A

First Place of North VS First place of South - Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
TNT Tornados33006
Thornton Tigers 130300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
9:15P
Thornton Tigers 10TNT Tornados4
Feb 25
9:30P
TNT Tornados3Thornton Tigers 12
Mar 01
9:15P
Thornton Tigers 10TNT Tornados8
Feb 08-Mar 08
FINALS B

2nd Place of North VS 2nd Place of South - Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Schomberg Red Wings43017
Oro Thunder40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
7:30P
Schomberg Red Wings5Oro Thunder1
Feb 25
6:30P
Oro Thunder2Schomberg Red Wings2
Mar 01
7:30P
Schomberg Red Wings3Oro Thunder2
Mar 03
6:45P
Oro Thunder3Schomberg Red Wings7
Feb 08-Mar 08
FINALS C

3rd Place of North VS 3rd Place of South - Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Penetang Flames33006
Beeton Stingers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
6:10P
Beeton Stingers2Penetang Flames9
Feb 27
9:00P
Penetang Flames4Beeton Stingers2
Mar 02
7:05P
Beeton Stingers0Penetang Flames14
Feb 08-Mar 08
FINALS D

4th Place of North VS 4th Place of South - Best of 5

TeamGPWLTPts
Midland Centennials43106
Nobleking Knights41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
9:30P
Midland Centennials6Nobleking Knights0
Feb 24
9:00P
Nobleking Knights0Midland Centennials4
Mar 01
9:30P
Midland Centennials0Nobleking Knights1
Mar 02
8:00P
Nobleking Knights6Midland Centennials7
Feb 08-Mar 08
FINALS E

5th Place of North VS 6th Place of North VS 5thPlace of South - HOME & HOME RR

TeamGPWLTPts
Thornton Tigers 244008
Lefroy Ice Breakers42204
Wasaga Beach Stars40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
6:15P
Thornton Tigers 24Lefroy Ice Breakers2
Feb 27
9:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Thornton Tigers 25
Feb 29
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Lefroy Ice Breakers5
Mar 02
7:00P
Thornton Tigers 26Wasaga Beach Stars2
Mar 03
9:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers1Thornton Tigers 24
Mar 08
8:30P
Lefroy Ice Breakers5Wasaga Beach Stars1
Game Data Last Updated: May 25, 2:54 AM, Next Update: Jun 04, 2:54 AM