Midget, 2016-2017 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lefroy Ice Breakers 3261844400.769111560.6658-1-1WON 3
2Lefroy Ice Breakers 1261745390.750111490.6945-2-3WON 1
3Bradford Bulldogs 1261673350.673113780.5927-2-1LOST 1
4Richmond Hill Stars 3261583330.63595620.6055-3-2WON 1
5Bradford Bulldogs 2261583330.63576520.5945-3-2LOST 1
6Richmond Hill Stars 2261475330.63587720.5475-2-3WON 1
7Richmond Hill Kings 1261385310.59689710.5566-3-1WON 4
8Thornton Tigers 1261187290.55869420.6223-3-4LOST 1
9Lefroy Ice Breakers 22612104280.53886820.5125-3-2WON 3
10Innisfil Winterhawks 2610106260.50067710.4864-3-3TIED 3
11East Gwillimbury Eagles 12610124240.46266610.5202-6-2LOST 5
12East Gwillimbury Eagles 2269116240.46282940.4660-5-5LOST 1
13TNT Tornados 12610133230.44277870.4703-4-3LOST 1
14Thornton Tigers 2269125230.44280990.4474-4-2WON 1
15Nobleking Knights 12610151210.40465870.4283-6-1WON 3
16TNT Tornados 2268153190.36560910.3973-6-1LOST 4
17Beeton Stingers26123240.077491370.2630-10-0LOST 18
18Nobleking Knights 226124130.058341260.2130-10-0LOST 12

Midget Group 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    1 vs 8

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 353206
    2Thornton 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    9:15P
    Thornton 11Lefroy 33
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Lefroy 31Thornton 12
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Thornton 11Lefroy 34
    Feb 14
    9:30P
    Lefroy 30Thornton 11
    Feb 16
    9:15P
    Thornton 12Lefroy 33
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    4 vs 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 353206
    2Bradford 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    9:30P
    Bradford 20Richmond Hill 32
    Feb 13
    9:45P
    Richmond Hill 31Bradford 24
    Feb 15
    9:30P
    Bradford 24Richmond Hill 33
    Feb 17
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill 31Bradford 20
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Bradford 22Richmond Hill 33
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    2 vs 7

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 133006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 11Lefroy 14
    Feb 11
    2:00P
    Lefroy 14Richmond Hill Kings 10
    Feb 12
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12Lefroy 17
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    3 vs 6

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 163217
    2Richmond Hill 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill 21Bradford 15
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Bradford 11Richmond Hill 21
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill 21Bradford 13
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Bradford 13Richmond Hill 24
    Feb 19
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill 26Bradford 14
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Bradford 13Richmond Hill 22
  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 363217
    2Richmond Hill 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill 32Lefroy 31
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Lefroy 35Richmond Hill 32
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill 32Lefroy 32
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Lefroy 32Richmond Hill 33
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill 30Lefroy 33
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Lefroy 35Richmond Hill 30
  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series F

    Winner of C VS WInner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 153206
    2Bradford 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:45P
    Bradford 10Lefroy 11
    Feb 27
    9:45P
    Lefroy 11Bradford 12
    Mar 02
    9:15P
    Bradford 11Lefroy 15
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Lefroy 12Bradford 15
    Mar 07
    8:45P
    Bradford 12Lefroy 15
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E vs Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 343017
    2Lefroy 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:15P
    Lefroy 11Lefroy 33
    Mar 23
    9:15P
    Lefroy 33Lefroy 12
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Lefroy 11Lefroy 31
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Lefroy 36Lefroy 11

Midget Group 1 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series H

    Loser of A VS Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 163217
    2Bradford 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Thornton 12Bradford 23
    Feb 28
    9:30P
    Bradford 20Thornton 14
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    Thornton 11Bradford 21
    Mar 07
    9:30P
    Bradford 22Thornton 14
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Thornton 12Bradford 23
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Bradford 21Thornton 12
  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series I

    Loser of C VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 133006
    2Richmond Hill 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12Richmond Hill 21
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill 22Richmond Hill Kings 13
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 16Richmond Hill 22
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series J

    winner of H vs winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 143106
    2Richmond Hill Kings 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    9:00P
    Thornton 17Richmond Hill Kings 13
    Mar 23
    9:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Thornton 12
    Mar 26
    4:30P
    Thornton 10Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 11Thornton 13

Midget Group 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    9 vs 18

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 243106
    2Nobleking 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    12:15P
    Nobleking 20Lefroy 25
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    Lefroy 23Nobleking 25
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    Nobleking 21Lefroy 25
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Lefroy 23Nobleking 20
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    10 vs 17

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Beeton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Beeton3Innisfil5
    Feb 12
    5:15P
    Innisfil4Beeton3
    Feb 14
    7:45P
    Beeton1Innisfil7
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    11 vs 16

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 143017
    2TNT 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    9:20P
    TNT 20East Gwillimbury 14
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury 14TNT 24
    Feb 15
    9:20P
    TNT 21East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 15TNT 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    12 vs 15

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 153117
    2East Gwillimbury 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    9:00P
    Nobleking 14East Gwillimbury 22
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Nobleking 11East Gwillimbury 21
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    East Gwillimbury 24Nobleking 15
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 22Nobleking 11
    Feb 19
    6:50P
    Nobleking 13East Gwillimbury 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series E

    13 vs 14

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 233006
    2TNT 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    9:30P
    TNT 12Thornton 24
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Thornton 24TNT 13
    Feb 16
    9:30P
    TNT 12Thornton 23
  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series F

    Winner of A vs Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 233006
    2Thornton 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    9:15P
    Thornton 24Lefroy 28
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Lefroy 29Thornton 22
    Feb 28
    9:30P
    Thornton 23Lefroy 29
  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43017
    2East Gwillimbury 142115
    3Nobleking 140400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Innisfil2Nobleking 10
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Nobleking 10East Gwillimbury 16
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Nobleking 13Innisfil4
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 15Nobleking 12
    Mar 05
    4:40P
    Innisfil2East Gwillimbury 11
    Mar 09
    7:40P
    East Gwillimbury 14Innisfil4
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series H

    Winner of F vs Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 253206
    2Innisfil52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    9:30P
    Innisfil5Lefroy 23
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Lefroy 28Innisfil3
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Innisfil1Lefroy 25
    Mar 27
    8:30P
    Lefroy 24Innisfil5
    Mar 28
    8:45P
    Innisfil1Lefroy 25

Midget Group 2 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series I

    Loser of A vs Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2Nobleking 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Nobleking 23TNT 12
    Feb 26
    4:15P
    TNT 13Nobleking 22
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Nobleking 24TNT 15
    Mar 05
    2:15P
    TNT 13Nobleking 21
  • Feb 22-Mar 10
    Series J

    Loser of B, Loser of C, Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 244008
    2East Gwillimbury 231202
    3Beeton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Beeton2TNT 210
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    TNT 24Beeton3
    Mar 01
    8:10P
    Beeton2East Gwillimbury 27
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    TNT 27East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 21TNT 22
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I vs Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2TNT 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    TNT 26TNT 15
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    TNT 14TNT 23
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    TNT 22TNT 13
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    TNT 13TNT 21
    Mar 30
    7:30P
    TNT 2TNT 1

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 20, 1:49 AM, Next Update: Jun 30, 1:49 AM
View Another Group
Printed from srll.ca on Sunday, June 20, 2021 at 7:50 AM