Bantam, 2017-2018 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thornton Tigers 1262042420.808119610.6619-0-1WON 1
2Nobleking Knights 1262051410.788108560.6598-2-0LOST 1
3Thornton Tigers 2261844400.769102350.7457-1-2WON 2
4Lefroy Ice Breakers 1261871370.712118570.6747-2-1WON 1
5Richmond Hill Stars 4261556360.69266350.6535-3-2TIED 1
6Richmond Hill Kings 2261556360.692101540.6525-3-2WON 1
7Lefroy Ice Breakers 2261565350.67380470.6306-1-3LOST 1
8Bradford Bulldogs 1261376320.61562300.6748-1-1WON 2
9Innisfil Winterhawks 2615101310.59684570.5965-5-0WON 1
10Richmond Hill Kings 3261295290.55864500.5615-3-2WON 1
11Nobleking Knights 22612113270.51967610.5236-3-1WON 1
12Beeton Stingers2610115250.48180760.5133-4-3TIED 2
13Richmond Hill Kings 12610133230.44280730.5231-8-1TIED 1
14East Gwillimbury Eagles 3269134220.423691080.3904-3-3WON 1
15Schomberg Red Wings 267127210.40462730.4593-5-2TIED 2
16East Gwillimbury Eagles 2269152200.38569960.4182-7-1TIED 1
17Georgina Blaze 1267145190.36556770.4214-4-2LOST 1
18TNT Tornados 1265183130.250791200.3972-8-0LOST 2
19East Gwillimbury Eagles 126322170.135521720.2320-9-1LOST 6
20Georgina Blaze 226322170.13526880.2281-8-1TIED 1
21Bradford Bulldogs 226124130.058301480.1690-10-0LOST 13

Bantam Group 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    1 vs 8

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 153206
    2Thornton 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Bradford 13Thornton 11
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Thornton 12Bradford 11
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Bradford 13Thornton 11
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Thornton 12Bradford 10
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Bradford 11Thornton 10
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    4 vs 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 163217
    2Richmond Hill 462315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill 41Lefroy 14
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Lefroy 16Richmond Hill 44
    Feb 11
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill 43Lefroy 12
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Lefroy 11Richmond Hill 45
    Feb 18
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill 41Lefroy 11
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Lefroy 12Richmond Hill 41
  • Feb 06-Feb 23
    Series C

    2 vs 7

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 263217
    2Nobleking 162315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Lefroy 21Nobleking 12
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Nobleking 12Lefroy 22
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Lefroy 23Nobleking 12
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Nobleking 10Lefroy 23
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Lefroy 20Nobleking 13
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Nobleking 12Lefroy 23
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    3 vs 6

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 253206
    2Richmond Hill Kings 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 20Thornton 22
    Feb 11
    6:45P
    Thornton 21Richmond Hill Kings 20
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Thornton 21
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Thornton 21Richmond Hill Kings 23
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 20Thornton 24
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 143017
    2Lefroy 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Bradford 12Lefroy 11
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Lefroy 10Bradford 10
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Bradford 14Lefroy 10
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    Lefroy 10Bradford 13
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series F

    Winner of C VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 263217
    2Lefroy 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Lefroy 21Thornton 22
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Thornton 20Lefroy 21
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Lefroy 23Thornton 21
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Thornton 22Lefroy 22
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Lefroy 21Thornton 22
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Thornton 23Lefroy 22
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winnerof F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 242026
    2Bradford 140222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Bradford 13Thornton 23
    Mar 22
    7:15P
    Thornton 22Bradford 11
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Bradford 12Thornton 22
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Thornton 21Bradford 10

Bantam Group 1 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series H

    Loser of A vs Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 443106
    2Thornton 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill 45Thornton 12
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Thornton 15Richmond Hill 41
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill 44Thornton 10
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Thornton 13Richmond Hill 46
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series I

    Loser of C VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 133006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 23Nobleking 16
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Nobleking 13Richmond Hill Kings 21
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 23Nobleking 14
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series J

    Winner H VS Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 133006
    2Richmond Hill 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill 44Nobleking 15
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Nobleking 14Richmond Hill 43
    Mar 24
    2:15P
    Richmond Hill 41Nobleking 12

Bantam Group 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    9 vs 16

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2East Gwillimbury 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 23Innisfil2
    Feb 11
    4:20P
    Innisfil4East Gwillimbury 22
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 21Innisfil3
    Feb 17
    7:20P
    Innisfil3East Gwillimbury 21
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    12 vs 13

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 153117
    2Beeton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14Beeton4
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Beeton3Richmond Hill Kings 16
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12Beeton3
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Beeton2Richmond Hill Kings 15
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14Beeton3
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    10 vs 15

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 333006
    2Schomberg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Schomberg2Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Schomberg0
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Schomberg0Richmond Hill Kings 33
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    11 vs 14

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 233006
    2East Gwillimbury 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    East Gwillimbury 31Nobleking 25
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Nobleking 25East Gwillimbury 34
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    East Gwillimbury 30Nobleking 23
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series E

    Winner of A vs Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53117
    2Richmond Hill Kings 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 11Innisfil0
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Innisfil5Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 13Innisfil3
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    Innisfil3Richmond Hill Kings 12
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 13Innisfil4
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series F

    Winner of C vs Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 252126
    2Richmond Hill Kings 351224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Nobleking 23Richmond Hill Kings 32
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Nobleking 23
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Nobleking 20Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Nobleking 22
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Nobleking 21Richmond Hill Kings 31
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series G

    Winner of F vs Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Nobleking 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Nobleking 20Innisfil4
    Mar 22
    9:00P
    Innisfil1Nobleking 20
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Nobleking 21Innisfil4

Bantam Group 2 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series H

    Loser of A VS Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton63217
    2East Gwillimbury 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury 23Beeton2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Beeton3East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    East Gwillimbury 20Beeton2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Beeton2East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 24Beeton3
    Mar 08
    8:50P
    Beeton2East Gwillimbury 20
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series I

    Loser of C VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 353206
    2Schomberg52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:50P
    Schomberg2East Gwillimbury 31
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 32Schomberg3
    Mar 03
    4:40P
    Schomberg2East Gwillimbury 33
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 32Schomberg1
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Schomberg1East Gwillimbury 32
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series J

    Winner of H VS Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 333006
    2Beeton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Beeton0East Gwillimbury 34
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 33Beeton1
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 32Beeton1

Bantam Group 3 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    17 vs 21

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 133006
    2Bradford 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    Bradford 21Georgina 16
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Georgina 13Bradford 22
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Bradford 21Georgina 12
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    18th Place VS 19th Place VS 20th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2East Gwillimbury 142204
    3Georgina 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury 15Georgina 24
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 11TNT 16
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    TNT 15Georgina 21
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Georgina 23East Gwillimbury 10
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Georgina 22TNT 16
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    TNT 13East Gwillimbury 14
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series C

    Winner of A Winner of B VS 2nd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 144008
    2TNT 142204
    3East Gwillimbury 140400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury 10TNT 15
    Feb 25
    4:20P
    Georgina 14East Gwillimbury 10
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10Georgina 18
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    TNT 18East Gwillimbury 10
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Georgina 15TNT 11
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    TNT 12Georgina 13
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series D

    Winner of C VS 2nd Place of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 133006
    2Georgina 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    TNT 15Georgina 13
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Georgina 12TNT 13
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    TNT 11Georgina 10

Bantam Group 3 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series E

    Loser of A VS 3rd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 243106
    2Georgina 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Bradford 23Georgina 22
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Georgina 23Bradford 22
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Bradford 24Georgina 20
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Georgina 21Bradford 23

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 20, 1:08 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,340 per day)
Printed from srll.ca on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 1:08 PM