Bantam, 2017-2018 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintBantam Group 3 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    17 vs 21

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 133006
    2Bradford 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    Bradford 21Georgina 16
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Georgina 13Bradford 22
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Bradford 21Georgina 12
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    18th Place VS 19th Place VS 20th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2East Gwillimbury 142204
    3Georgina 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury 15Georgina 24
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 11TNT 16
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    TNT 15Georgina 21
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Georgina 23East Gwillimbury 10
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Georgina 22TNT 16
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    TNT 13East Gwillimbury 14
  • Feb 22-Mar 09
    Series C

    Winner of A Winner of B VS 2nd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 144008
    2TNT 142204
    3East Gwillimbury 140400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury 10TNT 15
    Feb 25
    4:20P
    Georgina 14East Gwillimbury 10
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10Georgina 18
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    TNT 18East Gwillimbury 10
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Georgina 15TNT 11
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    TNT 12Georgina 13
  • Mar 19-Mar 29
    Series D

    Winner of C VS 2nd Place of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 133006
    2Georgina 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    TNT 15Georgina 13
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Georgina 12TNT 13
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    TNT 11Georgina 10
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B3-SRSB-3Feb 106:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 15-4Georgina Blaze 2Ice Palace (Blue)
B3-SRSA-1Feb 113:00 PMBradford Bulldogs 21-6Georgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
B3-SRSA-2Feb 127:15 PMGeorgina Blaze 13-2Bradford Bulldogs 2Bradford Leisure (Blue)
B3-SRSB-5Feb 138:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 11-6TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
B3-SRSB-4Feb 157:45 PMTNT Tornados 15-1Georgina Blaze 2Georgina Sutton
B3-SRSB-1Feb 176:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 23-0East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
B3-SRSA-3Feb 176:00 PMBradford Bulldogs 21-2Georgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
B3-SRSB-6Feb 183:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 22-6TNT Tornados 1Tottenham Rec
B3-SRSB-2Feb 218:20 PMTNT Tornados 13-4East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
B3-SRSC-5Feb 245:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 10-5TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
B3-SRSC-1Feb 254:20 PMGeorgina Blaze 14-0East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
B3-SRSC-3Feb 278:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 10-8Georgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
B3-SRSC-2Mar 036:00 PMTNT Tornados 18-0East Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
B3-SRSC-6Mar 058:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 15-1TNT Tornados 1 (Nottawasaga 2)
B3-SRSC-4Mar 088:00 PMTNT Tornados 12-3Georgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
B3-SRSD-1Mar 208:00 PMTNT Tornados 15-3Georgina Blaze 1Georgina Sutton
B3-SRSD-2Mar 218:30 PMGeorgina Blaze 12-3TNT Tornados 1Tottenham Rec
B3-SRSD-3Mar 236:30 PMTNT Tornados 11-0Georgina Blaze 1Georgina Sutton
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 20, 1:09 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,340 per day)
Printed from srll.ca on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 1:09 PM