Midget, 2019-2020 (Simcoe Region Local League)

SEASON SUSPENDED INDEFINITELY
PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lefroy Ice Breakers 2261943410.78896440.6868-2-0WON 3
2Nobleking Knights 1261844400.76988470.6527-2-1WON 2
3Lefroy Ice Breakers 3261754380.731114580.6637-2-1WON 4
4Innisfil Winterhawks 2261763370.712122580.6788-2-0LOST 1
5Schomberg Red Wings 1261655370.71287470.6497-0-3WON 1
6Schomberg Red Wings 2261664360.69296520.6498-2-0LOST 1
7Richmond Hill Kings 1261673350.67387550.6136-2-2WON 1
8Richmond Hill Kings 2261574340.65491610.5994-4-2WON 1
9East Gwillimbury Eagles 2261277310.59686710.5485-4-1WON 2
10Lefroy Ice Breakers 12611105270.51991760.5454-5-1LOST 1
11Thornton Tigers 22611105270.51980720.5263-5-2LOST 3
12East Gwillimbury Eagles 32611114260.50090890.5036-3-1WON 1
13TNT Tornados 12611114260.500921000.4796-3-1WON 2
14Beeton Stingers269125230.44276710.5173-5-2WON 1
15Innisfil Winterhawks 1267118220.42357690.4522-4-4TIED 1
16Nobleking Knights 2268144200.38587980.4702-6-2TIED 1
17Thornton Tigers 1267145190.365721000.4193-5-2WON 1
18Richmond Hill Kings 3267163170.32753920.3662-8-0LOST 3
19Georgina Blaze 2265192120.231571010.3613-7-0LOST 4
20TNT Tornados 2264184120.231471030.3132-7-1LOST 2
21East Gwillimbury Eagles 126320390.173491390.2611-9-0LOST 2
22Georgina Blaze 126124130.058321470.1790-10-0LOST 18

Midget Group 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    1st Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 233006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Lefroy 24Richmond Hill Kings 21
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 21Lefroy 24
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 20Lefroy 23
  • Feb 06-Feb 22
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 153206
    2Richmond Hill Kings 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Nobleking 11
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Nobleking 13Richmond Hill Kings 12
    Feb 14
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 15Nobleking 10
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Nobleking 11Richmond Hill Kings 13
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 11Nobleking 12
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 253206
    2Lefroy 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:45P
    Schomberg 27Lefroy 33
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Lefroy 34Schomberg 22
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Schomberg 23Lefroy 34
    Feb 19
    8:45P
    Lefroy 32Schomberg 25
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    Schomberg 24Lefroy 32
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    4th Place VS 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 243017
    2Schomberg 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:15P
    Innisfil 24Schomberg 13
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Schomberg 10Innisfil 23
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    Schomberg 12Innisfil 22
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Innisfil 25Schomberg 12
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 253206
    2Innisfil 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:45P
    Innisfil 21Lefroy 24
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Lefroy 24Innisfil 25
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Innisfil 25Lefroy 22
    Mar 03
    8:45P
    Innisfil 22Lefroy 24
    Mar 05
    9:30P
    Lefroy 24Innisfil 20
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of B VS Winner of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 243106
    2Nobleking 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Schomberg 20Nobleking 12
    Feb 26
    8:45P
    Nobleking 13Schomberg 24
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Schomberg 23Nobleking 12
    Feb 29
    2:30P
    Nobleking 12Schomberg 23
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 211002
    2Lefroy 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:45P
    Schomberg 24Lefroy 23
    Mar 13
    8:15P
    Lefroy 2Schomberg 2
    Mar 24
    8:45P
    Schomberg 2Lefroy 2
    Mar 25
    8:45P
    Lefroy 2Schomberg 2
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Schomberg 2Lefroy 2
    Mar 28
    12:30P
    Lefroy 2Schomberg 2

Midget Group 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    9th Place VS 16th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 233006
    2East Gwillimbury 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:15P
    East Gwillimbury 22Nobleking 26
    Feb 08
    5:50P
    Nobleking 26East Gwillimbury 25
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    Nobleking 24East Gwillimbury 23
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    10th Place VS 15th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 153206
    2Lefroy 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Innisfil 12Lefroy 10
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Lefroy 15Innisfil 12
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    Innisfil 11Lefroy 14
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Lefroy 12Innisfil 14
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Innisfil 13Lefroy 11
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    11th Place VS 14th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 233006
    2Beeton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Beeton1Thornton 25
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    Thornton 27Beeton2
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Beeton2Thornton 210
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    12th Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 133006
    2East Gwillimbury 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:10P
    TNT 19East Gwillimbury 34
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury 33TNT 14
    Feb 12
    9:40P
    TNT 17East Gwillimbury 34
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 153206
    2Nobleking 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Nobleking 25TNT 18
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Nobleking 27TNT 13
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    TNT 14Nobleking 21
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    TNT 15Nobleking 26
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Nobleking 24TNT 17
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of B VS Winner of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 143106
    2Thornton 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Thornton 22Innisfil 15
    Mar 04
    8:50P
    Thornton 24Innisfil 13
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Innisfil 12Thornton 21
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Innisfil 15Thornton 24
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 121102
    2TNT 121102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Innisfil 12TNT 15
    Mar 12
    8:50P
    TNT 12Innisfil 16
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Innisfil 1TNT 1
    Mar 24
    8:30P
    Innisfil 1TNT 1
    Mar 26
    9:30P
    TNT 1Innisfil 1
    Mar 30
    9:00P
    TNT 1Innisfil 1

Midget Group 3 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    17th Place VS 22nd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 133006
    2Georgina 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Georgina 10Thornton 11
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Thornton 17Georgina 11
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Georgina 10Thornton 12
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    18th Place VS 21st Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 333006
    2East Gwillimbury 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury 11Richmond Hill Kings 34
    Feb 12
    8:20P
    Richmond Hill Kings 35East Gwillimbury 14
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    East Gwillimbury 12Richmond Hill Kings 310
  • Feb 06-Feb 23
    Series C

    19th Place VS 20th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 243106
    2Georgina 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    TNT 25Georgina 23
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Georgina 25TNT 26
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Georgina 26TNT 23
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    TNT 24Georgina 22
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series D

    Winner of A, Winner of B, Winner of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 343017
    2Thornton 142115
    3TNT 240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 30Thornton 10
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    TNT 22Richmond Hill Kings 34
    Mar 03
    9:15P
    Thornton 11Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    TNT 21Thornton 12
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Thornton 16TNT 22
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 36TNT 21
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series E

    1st Place of D VS 2nd Place of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 322004
    2Thornton 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 34Thornton 11
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Thornton 10Richmond Hill Kings 35
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 3Thornton 1
    Mar 28
    4:00P
    Thornton 1Richmond Hill Kings 3
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 3Thornton 1

Midget Group 1 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser of A VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 243017
    2Schomberg 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 25Schomberg 12
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Schomberg 13Richmond Hill Kings 23
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 24Schomberg 13
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Schomberg 12Richmond Hill Kings 23
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of B VS Loser of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 163217
    2Lefroy 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 10Lefroy 33
    Feb 29
    3:45P
    Lefroy 31Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 15Lefroy 33
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Lefroy 32Richmond Hill Kings 14
    Mar 05
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12Lefroy 33
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Lefroy 32Richmond Hill Kings 13
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner of H VS Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 211002
    2Richmond Hill Kings 110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Mar 24
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 1Richmond Hill Kings 2
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 2Richmond Hill Kings 1
    Mar 28
    5:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 1Richmond Hill Kings 2
    Mar 29
    9:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 2Richmond Hill Kings 1

Midget Group 2 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser of A VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 353117
    2East Gwillimbury 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:40P
    East Gwillimbury 34East Gwillimbury 24
    Feb 26
    9:45P
    East Gwillimbury 21East Gwillimbury 35
    Feb 29
    8:40P
    East Gwillimbury 31East Gwillimbury 20
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    East Gwillimbury 23East Gwillimbury 31
    Mar 07
    7:20P
    East Gwillimbury 34East Gwillimbury 21
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of B VS Loser of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 133006
    2Beeton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:45P
    Lefroy 13Beeton2
    Feb 27
    8:45P
    Beeton2Lefroy 14
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Beeton4Lefroy 16
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner if H VS Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 321102
    2Lefroy 121102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 34Lefroy 12
    Mar 11
    9:35P
    Lefroy 16East Gwillimbury 35
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 3Lefroy 1
    Mar 25
    8:20P
    Lefroy 1East Gwillimbury 3
    Mar 27
    9:15P
    East Gwillimbury 3Lefroy 1
    Mar 31
    7:00P
    Lefroy 1East Gwillimbury 3

Midget Group 3 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series F

    Loser of A, Loser of B, Loser of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 143106
    2Georgina 243106
    3Georgina 140400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Georgina 10East Gwillimbury 16
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Georgina 12Georgina 27
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury 12Georgina 25
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury 15Georgina 10
    Mar 04
    9:30P
    Georgina 22East Gwillimbury 17
    Mar 08
    6:45P
    Georgina 29Georgina 15
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 122004
    2Georgina 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 13Georgina 21
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Georgina 22East Gwillimbury 14
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 1Georgina 2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Georgina 2East Gwillimbury 1
    Mar 29
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury 1Georgina 2
    Mar 30
    8:20P
    Georgina 2East Gwillimbury 1

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 29, 12:54 PM, Next Update: Nov 08, 12:54 PM
Printed from srll.ca on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 12:59 PM