Midget, 2018-2019 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Richmond Hill Kings 1261853390.75098560.6369-1-0WON 8
2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2261862380.73168360.6548-1-1WON 1
3Schomberg Red Wings 1261862380.73185560.6036-4-0WON 2
4Innisfil Winterhawks 1261664360.69292650.5868-2-0WON 1
5Richmond Hill Kings 2261583330.63598670.5944-5-1WON 1
6TNT Tornados 1261385310.59681690.5405-3-2LOST 1
7Thornton Tigers 1261286300.57788840.5126-3-1WON 1
8East Gwillimbury Eagles 3261079290.55884700.5454-4-2WON 1
9Schomberg Red Wings 32612104280.53867440.6044-5-1LOST 2
10East Gwillimbury Eagles 12612104280.53894910.5084-5-1LOST 1
11Lefroy Ice Breakers 22612122260.50077670.5355-3-2WON 1
12East Gwillimbury Eagles 42612131250.48199930.5167-3-0WON 2
13Beeton Stingers269116240.46258700.4534-5-1TIED 1
14Richmond Hill Kings 3267136200.38577900.4613-7-0LOST 2
15Schomberg Red Wings 2267136200.38569830.4543-5-2LOST 1
16TNT Tornados 3268144200.385741040.4163-3-4WON 1
17Nobleking Knights268144200.38555780.4144-5-1WON 1
18Lefroy Ice Breakers 1267154180.346851080.4402-8-0LOST 1
19Innisfil Winterhawks 2266146180.34657800.4163-4-3LOST 1
20Thornton Tigers 2266146180.34641650.3873-7-0LOST 3
21TNT Tornados 226322170.135381090.2590-9-1LOST 9

Midget Group 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 143017
    2East Gwillimbury 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 13East Gwillimbury 32
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    East Gwillimbury 30Richmond Hill Kings 12
    Feb 17
    4:20P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14East Gwillimbury 34
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury 35Richmond Hill Kings 17
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    4th Place VS 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 133006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Innisfil 13Richmond Hill Kings 22
    Feb 14
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 21Innisfil 15
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Innisfil 13Richmond Hill Kings 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    2nd Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 233006
    2Thornton 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    East Gwillimbury 26Thornton 11
    Feb 09
    7:20P
    Thornton 11East Gwillimbury 22
    Feb 11
    8:20P
    Thornton 14East Gwillimbury 25
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series D

    3rd Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 153206
    2Schomberg 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    TNT 12Schomberg 11
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Schomberg 10TNT 15
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    TNT 10Schomberg 14
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Schomberg 13TNT 11
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    TNT 13Schomberg 12
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 133006
    2Innisfil 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Innisfil 11Richmond Hill Kings 15
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12Innisfil 11
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Innisfil 11Richmond Hill Kings 12
  • Feb 21-Mar 18
    Series F

    Winner of C VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 153117
    2East Gwillimbury 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:40P
    TNT 11East Gwillimbury 20
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 22TNT 10
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury 22TNT 12
    Mar 06
    8:20P
    TNT 13East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 18
    8:10P
    TNT 12East Gwillimbury 21
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 153206
    2TNT 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    TNT 10Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12TNT 13
    Mar 24
    8:15P
    TNT 11Richmond Hill Kings 14
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 13TNT 14
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    TNT 11Richmond Hill Kings 13

Midget Group 1 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser of A VS Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 243106
    2East Gwillimbury 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    East Gwillimbury 32Richmond Hill Kings 23
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 25East Gwillimbury 30
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    East Gwillimbury 34Richmond Hill Kings 23
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 23East Gwillimbury 31
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of C VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 133006
    2Thornton 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Thornton 12Schomberg 17
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Schomberg 15Thornton 10
    Mar 02
    4:45P
    Thornton 10Schomberg 15
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner of H vs Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 233006
    2Schomberg 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 23Schomberg 10
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Schomberg 12Richmond Hill Kings 24
    Mar 24
    3:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 25Schomberg 10

Midget Group 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 23
    Series A

    9th Place VS 16th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 363217
    2TNT 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Schomberg 35TNT 31
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    TNT 32Schomberg 32
    Feb 15
    6:45P
    TNT 31Schomberg 36
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Schomberg 32TNT 33
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    TNT 33Schomberg 32
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Schomberg 34TNT 33
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    12th Place vs 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 443106
    2Beeton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Beeton2East Gwillimbury 44
    Feb 10
    5:45P
    East Gwillimbury 45Beeton1
    Feb 13
    8:20P
    Beeton4East Gwillimbury 41
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 43Beeton2
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    10th Place VS 15th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 143106
    2Schomberg 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    East Gwillimbury 12Schomberg 29
    Feb 09
    8:40P
    Schomberg 21East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 13
    9:40P
    Schomberg 23East Gwillimbury 14
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    East Gwillimbury 13Schomberg 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 22
    Series D

    11th Place VS 14th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 363217
    2Lefroy 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy 24
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Lefroy 27Richmond Hill Kings 35
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy 21
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Lefroy 21Richmond Hill Kings 31
    Feb 19
    8:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Lefroy 21
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Lefroy 20Richmond Hill Kings 32
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg 333006
    2East Gwillimbury 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    East Gwillimbury 41Schomberg 32
    Feb 27
    8:40P
    Schomberg 32East Gwillimbury 41
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 44Schomberg 35
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of C VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 353206
    2East Gwillimbury 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury 15Richmond Hill Kings 32
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 36East Gwillimbury 12
    Mar 04
    8:50P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31East Gwillimbury 15
    Mar 06
    9:30P
    East Gwillimbury 12Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33East Gwillimbury 11
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 353206
    2Schomberg 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Schomberg 34
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Schomberg 31Richmond Hill Kings 30
    Mar 25
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 32Schomberg 30
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Schomberg 31Richmond Hill Kings 34
    Mar 29
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill Kings 32Schomberg 30

Midget Group 2 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser of A VS Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 333006
    2Beeton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    TNT 34Beeton1
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Beeton1TNT 34
    Mar 05
    9:30P
    Beeton1TNT 37
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of C VS Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy 243017
    2Schomberg 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:45P
    Schomberg 22Lefroy 24
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Lefroy 23Schomberg 21
    Mar 03
    8:45P
    Schomberg 22Lefroy 22
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    Lefroy 24Schomberg 20
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner of H VS Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 353206
    2Lefroy 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:45P
    TNT 32Lefroy 23
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    Lefroy 23TNT 35
    Mar 24
    8:45P
    TNT 31Lefroy 22
    Mar 26
    8:30P
    Lefroy 20TNT 34
    Mar 28
    8:45P
    TNT 34Lefroy 22

Midget Group 3 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    17th Place VS 21st Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking53117
    2TNT 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    9:15P
    TNT 22Nobleking2
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Nobleking2TNT 20
    Feb 15
    9:15P
    TNT 21Nobleking2
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Nobleking0TNT 21
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    TNT 21Nobleking2
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    18th Place, 19th Place, 20th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 242115
    2Innisfil 242204
    3Lefroy 141213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:00P
    Lefroy 15Innisfil 21
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Thornton 25Lefroy 15
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Innisfil 22Thornton 20
    Feb 15
    9:30P
    Innisfil 25Lefroy 13
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Thornton 22Innisfil 21
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Lefroy 12Thornton 25
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series C

    Winner of A, 1st Place of B, 2nd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking42115
    2Innisfil 241124
    3Thornton 241213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Thornton 22Nobleking3
    Feb 24
    5:20P
    Thornton 23Innisfil 23
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Nobleking4Thornton 22
    Mar 01
    9:15P
    Innisfil 22Nobleking1
    Mar 03
    4:15P
    Nobleking1Innisfil 21
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Innisfil 22Thornton 26
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series D

    1st Place of C VS 2nd place of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 243106
    2Nobleking41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:45P
    Innisfil 22Nobleking1
    Mar 23
    3:45P
    Nobleking3Innisfil 24
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Innisfil 20Nobleking2
    Mar 26
    7:45P
    Nobleking0Innisfil 21

Midget Group 3 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series E

    Loser of A VS 3rd Place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 253206
    2Lefroy 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    TNT 25Lefroy 11
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    Lefroy 15TNT 20
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    TNT 22Lefroy 13
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    TNT 24Lefroy 12
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Lefroy 13TNT 24

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 7:01 PM.
Printed from srll.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 7:01 PM