Midget, 2018-2019 (Simcoe Region Local League)

PrintMidget Group 1 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 143017
    2East Gwillimbury 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 13East Gwillimbury 32
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    East Gwillimbury 30Richmond Hill Kings 12
    Feb 17
    4:20P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14East Gwillimbury 34
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury 35Richmond Hill Kings 17
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    4th Place VS 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 133006
    2Richmond Hill Kings 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Innisfil 13Richmond Hill Kings 22
    Feb 14
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 21Innisfil 15
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Innisfil 13Richmond Hill Kings 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    2nd Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 233006
    2Thornton 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    East Gwillimbury 26Thornton 11
    Feb 09
    7:20P
    Thornton 11East Gwillimbury 22
    Feb 11
    8:20P
    Thornton 14East Gwillimbury 25
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series D

    3rd Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 153206
    2Schomberg 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    TNT 12Schomberg 11
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Schomberg 10TNT 15
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    TNT 10Schomberg 14
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Schomberg 13TNT 11
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    TNT 13Schomberg 12
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series E

    Winner of A VS Winner of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 133006
    2Innisfil 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Innisfil 11Richmond Hill Kings 15
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12Innisfil 11
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Innisfil 11Richmond Hill Kings 12
  • Feb 21-Mar 18
    Series F

    Winner of C VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 153117
    2East Gwillimbury 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:40P
    TNT 11East Gwillimbury 20
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    East Gwillimbury 22TNT 10
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    East Gwillimbury 22TNT 12
    Mar 06
    8:20P
    TNT 13East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 18
    8:10P
    TNT 12East Gwillimbury 21
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner of E VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 153206
    2TNT 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    TNT 10Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 12TNT 13
    Mar 24
    8:15P
    TNT 11Richmond Hill Kings 14
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 13TNT 14
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    TNT 11Richmond Hill Kings 13
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SP19-MG1S-C2Feb 078:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 26-1Thornton Tigers 1Thornton
SP19-MG1S-D1Feb 088:00 PMTNT Tornados 12-1Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
SP19-MG1S-B2Feb 096:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 13-2Richmond Hill Kings 2Elgin Barrow (East)
SP19-MG1S-C1Feb 097:20 PMThornton Tigers 11-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-MG1S-A2Feb 107:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 13-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 3EGSC (West)
SP19-MG1S-D2Feb 107:30 PMSchomberg Red Wings 10-5TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP19-MG1S-C3Feb 118:20 PMThornton Tigers 14-5East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-MG1S-B3Feb 149:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 21-5Innisfil Winterhawks 1Innisfil Rec (Red)
SP19-MG1S-D3Feb 158:00 PMTNT Tornados 10-4Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
SP19-MG1S-A3Feb 163:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 30-2Richmond Hill Kings 1Tom Graham (Burgundy)
SP19-MG1S-B4Feb 165:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 13-2Richmond Hill Kings 2Tom Graham (Green)
SP19-MG1S-A4Feb 174:20 PMRichmond Hill Kings 14-4East Gwillimbury Eagles 3EGSC (West)
SP19-MG1S-D4Feb 178:00 PMSchomberg Red Wings 13-1TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP19-MG1S-D5Feb 208:45 PMTNT Tornados 13-2Schomberg Red Wings 1Trisan Centre
SP19-MG1S-A5Feb 209:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 35-7Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP19-MG1S-E1Feb 232:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 11-5Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP19-MG1S-E2Feb 244:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 12-1Innisfil Winterhawks 1Innisfil Rec (Red)
SP19-MG1S-F1Feb 245:40 PMTNT Tornados 11-0East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-MG1S-F2Feb 268:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 22-0TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP19-MG1S-E3Mar 025:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 11-2Richmond Hill Kings 1Tom Graham (Burgundy)
SP19-MG1S-F4Mar 049:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 22-2TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
SP19-MG1S-F5Mar 068:20 PMTNT Tornados 13-2East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-MG1S-F3Mar 188:10 PMTNT Tornados 12-1East Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-MG1S-G1Mar 216:30 PMTNT Tornados 10-1Richmond Hill Kings 1Tom Graham (Green)
SP19-MG1S-G2Mar 232:00 PMRichmond Hill Kings 12-3TNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP19-MG1S-G3Mar 248:15 PMTNT Tornados 11-4Richmond Hill Kings 1Bond Lake
SP19-MG1S-G4Mar 267:30 PMRichmond Hill Kings 13-4TNT Tornados 1 (Nottawasaga 2)
SP19-MG1S-G5Mar 288:30 PMTNT Tornados 11-3Richmond Hill Kings 1Tom Graham (Green)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 7:09 PM.
Printed from srll.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 7:09 PM