Bantam, 2019-2020 (Simcoe Region Local League)

SEASON SUSPENDED INDEFINITELY
PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Innisfil Winterhawks 2261835410.788113350.7649-0-1WON 8
2Thornton Tigers 2262051410.788105460.6959-1-0WON 3
3Richmond Hill Kings 4261763370.71275430.6367-3-0LOST 1
4Lefroy Ice Breakers261448360.692101590.6318-2-0WON 6
5Richmond Hill Kings 3261565350.67389490.6457-3-0LOST 1
6Richmond Hill Kings 2261574340.65498790.5546-4-0WON 5
7Innisfil Winterhawks 1261592320.61560600.5005-4-1LOST 1
8Beeton Stingers 2261286300.577113860.5686-2-2TIED 1
9Thornton Tigers 3261286300.57783670.5534-4-2WON 1
10Schomberg Red Wings 261394300.57794790.5437-2-1WON 5
11Richmond Hill Kings 1261295290.55881530.6044-5-1LOST 3
12Beeton Stingers 12610115250.48161630.4921-6-3TIED 2
13East Gwillimbury Eagles 2268135210.40458670.4644-6-0LOST 1
14TNT Tornados 1269152200.38570850.4524-5-1LOST 1
15Nobleking Knights266155170.32757800.4162-8-0LOST 5
16East Gwillimbury Eagles 1267163170.32759860.4072-7-1LOST 1
17Thornton Tigers 1268180160.308681080.3863-7-0LOST 4
18Georgina Blaze 2264193110.212361040.2570-9-1TIED 1
19TNT Tornados 2264202100.192511240.2911-9-0LOST 7
20Georgina Blaze 126422080.154401390.2232-8-0LOST 2

Bantam Group 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    1st Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 252126
    2Schomberg51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Innisfil 21Schomberg5
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Schomberg5Innisfil 26
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Schomberg1Innisfil 21
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Innisfil 23Schomberg0
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Schomberg3Innisfil 23
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 233006
    2Thornton 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Thornton 33Thornton 25
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Thornton 25Thornton 30
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Thornton 33Thornton 25
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 453117
    2Beeton 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Beeton 24Richmond Hill Kings 45
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 41Beeton 22
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Beeton 20Richmond Hill Kings 42
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 42Beeton 22
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Beeton 20Richmond Hill Kings 43
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    4th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lefroy43106
    2Innisfil 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Innisfil 10Lefroy2
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Lefroy3Innisfil 11
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Innisfil 14Lefroy3
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Lefroy2Innisfil 11
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series E

    5th Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 343106
    2Richmond Hill Kings 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Richmond Hill Kings 22
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 20Richmond Hill Kings 33
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 33Richmond Hill Kings 22
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 243017
    2Richmond Hill Kings 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 31Innisfil 22
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Innisfil 22Richmond Hill Kings 32
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Innisfil 23Richmond Hill Kings 30
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 30Innisfil 29
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 243017
    2Lefroy41213
    3Richmond Hill Kings 440222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Thornton 23Lefroy2
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 41Thornton 21
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Lefroy2Thornton 28
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Thornton 21Richmond Hill Kings 40
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 43Lefroy5
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Lefroy4Richmond Hill Kings 44
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series H

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thornton 211002
    2Innisfil 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:40P
    Thornton 26Innisfil 20
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Innisfil 2Thornton 2
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    Thornton 2Innisfil 2
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Innisfil 2Thornton 2
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    Thornton 2Innisfil 2
    Mar 31
    8:30P
    Innisfil 2Thornton 2

Bantam Group 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series A

    11th Place VS 20th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 143106
    2Georgina 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Georgina 11Richmond Hill Kings 16
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 15Georgina 16
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Georgina 10Richmond Hill Kings 19
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 111Georgina 10
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series B

    12th Place VS 19th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 133006
    2TNT 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    TNT 20Beeton 11
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Beeton 14TNT 21
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    TNT 21Beeton 110
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series C

    13th Place VS 18th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 233006
    2Georgina 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Georgina 23East Gwillimbury 25
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury 24Georgina 22
    Feb 16
    3:10P
    Georgina 21East Gwillimbury 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series D

    14th Place VS 17th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2Thornton 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Thornton 13TNT 15
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    TNT 10Thornton 12
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Thornton 11TNT 12
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    TNT 13Thornton 10
  • Feb 06-Feb 21
    Series E

    15th Place VS 16th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 143106
    2Nobleking41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:45P
    East Gwillimbury 11Nobleking5
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Nobleking0East Gwillimbury 11
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 12Nobleking1
    Feb 15
    2:10P
    Nobleking1East Gwillimbury 13
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 133006
    2East Gwillimbury 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10Richmond Hill Kings 11
    Feb 23
    4:20P
    Richmond Hill Kings 15East Gwillimbury 12
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury 10Richmond Hill Kings 11
  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series G

    Winner of B, Winner of C, Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 143106
    2Beeton 142115
    3East Gwillimbury 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    TNT 12Beeton 11
    Feb 23
    5:40P
    Beeton 11East Gwillimbury 21
    Feb 29
    7:20P
    TNT 14East Gwillimbury 22
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Beeton 12TNT 10
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury 20Beeton 15
    Mar 07
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury 20TNT 11
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series H

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill Kings 122004
    2TNT 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    TNT 13Richmond Hill Kings 14
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 14TNT 12
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    TNT 1Richmond Hill Kings 1
    Mar 28
    2:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 1TNT 1
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    TNT 1Richmond Hill Kings 1
    Mar 30
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 1TNT 1

Bantam Group 1 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of A VS Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg43106
    2Richmond Hill Kings 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Schomberg3Richmond Hill Kings 24
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Schomberg7
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Schomberg7Richmond Hill Kings 24
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill Kings 22Schomberg9
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of B, Loser of C, Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beeton 243106
    2Innisfil 142204
    3Thornton 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Innisfil 16Thornton 32
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Thornton 33Beeton 27
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Beeton 22Innisfil 13
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    Innisfil 12Beeton 24
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Beeton 23Thornton 32
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Thornton 37Innisfil 12
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Schomberg11002
    2Beeton 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Schomberg7Beeton 21
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Beeton 2Schomberg
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    SchombergBeeton 2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Beeton 2Schomberg
    Mar 29
    4:00P
    SchombergBeeton 2
    Mar 30
    7:30P
    Beeton 2Schomberg

Bantam Group 2 Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 21-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of A VS Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking33006
    2Georgina 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Georgina 14Nobleking5
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Nobleking5Georgina 13
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Georgina 13Nobleking4
  • Feb 22-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of B, Loser of C, Loser of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 243106
    2Thornton 142204
    3TNT 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    TNT 24Georgina 23
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Georgina 24Thornton 13
    Feb 29
    12:00P
    TNT 20Thornton 14
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Georgina 24TNT 22
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Thornton 11Georgina 22
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Thornton 16TNT 20
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 211002
    2Nobleking10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:15P
    Georgina 21Nobleking0
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    NoblekingGeorgina 2
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Georgina 2Nobleking
    Mar 27
    8:30P
    NoblekingGeorgina 2
    Mar 29
    1:00P
    Georgina 2Nobleking
    Mar 31
    6:00P
    NoblekingGeorgina 2

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 04, 12:26 PM, Next Update: Jun 14, 12:26 PM
Printed from srll.ca on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 12:26 PM